logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP29
DOWN41
UNCHANGE94
AVERAGE-0.60%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CCCL2.470.16+6.93%
JRJC3.330.19+6.05%
CSIQ14.120.71+5.29%
UTSI1.790.08+4.68%
CADC2.550.1+4.08%
SSW8.160.31+3.95%
OSN2.370.08+3.49%
JASO5.070.12+2.42%
SOL3.110.07+2.29%
HIHO3.650.07+1.97%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
WUHN805,411415194074.93%
HEAT13,0501,486878.19%
CALI34,8606,587529.22%
CPSL10,7684,581235.05%
CCCL102,67044,613230.13%
JOBS127,92860,095212.87%
HPJ85,11740,919208.01%
NTES1,960,1721,021,500191.89%
JRJC119,03965,536181.63%
CGA109,34966,008165.66%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[ACH] [ACTS] [ADY] [AOB] [ASIA] [ASTT] [ATV] [BCDS] [BIDU] [BNSO] [CAAS] [CAST] [CBAK] [CDS] [CEA] [CEDU] [CEO] [CHA] [CHDX] [CHL] [CHN] [CHNG] [CHNR] [CHU] [CLWT] [CMED] [CNAM] [CNGL] [CNTF] [COGO] [CPGI] [CPSL] [CRGI] [CSIQ] [CSKI] [CSUN] [CTDC] [CTEL] [CTFO] [CYD] [DGW] [EDU] [EFUT] [FEED] [FFHL] [FMCN] [FSIN] [FXI] [GCH] [GIGM] [GRRF] [GSH] [GSOL] [GU] [HIHO] [HMIN] [HOGS] [HSOL] [JADE] [JASO] [JFC] [JOBS] [JRJC] [JST] [KONG] [KUN] [LDK] [LONG] [LTON] [MPEL] [MR] [NCTY] [NEP] [NINE] [NTE] [NTES] [PGJ] [PTR] [PWRD] [QXM] [SCR] [SHI] [SINA] [SMI] [SNDA] [SNP] [SOHU] [SORL] [SSRX] [SSW] [STP] [SVA] [SVN] [SYSW] [TBOW] [TSTC] [VIT] [WH] [WUHN] [WWIN] [XING] [YTEC] [ZA] [ZSTN] Yahoo! Finance: RSS feed not found15-Oct-16 03:31
[MOBI] [SNP] China Mega-Merger Seen Challenge to Giant?s Oil Refining Grip14-Oct-16 22:33
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[BIDU] [MOBI] Steven Romick's Top 3rd Quarter Buys14-Oct-16 18:01
[CBAK] China BAK Battery, Inc. (NASDAQ:CBAK) Quarterly Book Value At $0.8743 Per Share14-Oct-16 17:33
[MOBI] [SPU] SKYPEOPLE FRUIT JUICE, INC Files SEC form 8-K, Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or14-Oct-16 16:41
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:40
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:30
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Risk Reward With SolarCity and Canadian Solar14-Oct-16 16:29
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] Global Markets Anticipating China's GDP, Retail Sales Reports14-Oct-16 16:06
[CEO] Stock of the Day: Could CNOOC Ltd (ADR) Lose Strenght? The Stock Just Gapped Up14-Oct-16 15:41
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 15:31
[CHA] Worth Watching: Is Buying China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR) Here a ...14-Oct-16 15:18
[EDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Stocks Give Up Early Gains Despite Strong Retail Sales, Bank Earnings14-Oct-16 15:09
[CLWT] Penny Stock Investors Have a Keen Eye on Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited ...14-Oct-16 14:56
[CHA] Mid-Afternoon Market Update: Enzo Biochem Rises Following Q4 Results; Natural ...14-Oct-16 14:45
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 14:45
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] NetEase Stock Hits Record High On Bullish Report14-Oct-16 14:45
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] [SINA] KraneShares ETF Taps Hot Chinese Internet Stocks14-Oct-16 13:32
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CNYD3.103.1-100.00%
CHNR2.120.09-4.07%
SPU6.020.24-3.83%
CPHI0.260.01-3.70%
CBAK1.400.05-3.45%
VISN3.510.12-3.31%
ACH13.140.4-2.95%
KNDI4.150.1-2.35%
YGE2.690.06-2.18%
XIN5.030.1-1.95%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CNYD01,6370.00%
MR0965,5930.00%
NED0147,4450.00%
NINE04,845,2100.00%
NPD074,6860.00%
CHLN018,7670.00%
CPGI04,1530.00%
PWRD0630,5170.00%
QIHU02,364,4700.00%
SCR0730,9320.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5838.5823.68
S&P 500:
2351.163.94
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24146.08112.34
H-Shares:
10445.4885.35


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*