logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP39
DOWN30
UNCHANGE96
AVERAGE+1.29%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
AMCF0.100.06+150.00%
SPU8.242.24+37.33%
CYOU26.172.57+10.89%
OSN2.650.2+8.16%
SORL2.17040.1604+7.98%
SMI5.710.37+6.93%
GRO0.86780.0413+4.99%
SOHU42.201.96+4.87%
SINA76.172.71+3.69%
YZC5.610.16+2.94%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CDII4,667,295235,9151978.37%
CYOU872,122100,808865.13%
SMI212,06287,641241.96%
SPU1,840,869761,239241.82%
SKBI12,5175,983209.20%
SOHU259,577209,388123.96%
SINA647,800857,07275.58%
ZSTN1,0101,91152.85%
AMCF42081651.47%
JRJC53,419114,95246.47%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] NextEra Energy and NextEra Energy Partners to meet with investors during the month of September3 hours ago
[CHN] The Morning Ledger: Enjoy Unfrozen IPO Market While it Lasts3 hours ago
[MOBI] NextEra Energy reaches agreements with global financial institutions for Oncor transaction3 hours ago
[MOBI] NextEra Energy and NextEra Energy Partners to meet with investors during the month of September4 hours ago
[CYD] [MOBI] China Yuchai Delivers China's First Gas-electric Hybrid System for the Truck Market4 hours ago
[CNTF] [MOBI] ALERT: TechFaith to Have Expanded Presence CTIA Super Mobility 20164 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola Announces Results of Annual General Meeting4 hours ago
[CNTF] [MOBI] ALERT: TechFaith to Have Expanded Presence CTIA Super Mobility 20164 hours ago
[CYD] [MOBI] China Yuchai Delivers China's First Gas-electric Hybrid System for the Truck Market4 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola Announces Results of Annual General Meeting4 hours ago
[CHN] Nam Tai Property Inc. Announces Strategic Cooperation Agreement with China ...4 hours ago
[CPSL] Taiwan industrial mission inks 4 cooperation pacts in US4 hours ago
[CHN] [CHNR] The Swedish Tycoon Hunting for Commodities Says He Makes His Own Luck5 hours ago
[ACH] Aluminum Corporation China Limited (NYSE:ACH) Sellers Covered 8.2% of Their Shorts6 hours ago
[CHN] Fitch Rates Greenland's Proposed USD Notes 'BB+(EXP)'6 hours ago
[CHN] Paytm Said to Get $300 Million in Funds at $5 Billion Valuation29-Aug-16 02:22
[MOBI] 2:18 am China Petroleum (Sinopec) beats by CNY0.0429-Aug-16 02:18
[MOBI] [PTR] Everybody Hates Sinopec29-Aug-16 01:22
[CHN] GCL-Poly Buys SunEdison For $150M?Targets Silicon Business29-Aug-16 00:30
[MOBI] [YZC] China?s Yanzhou Coal Swings to Profit as Australian Taxes Drop28-Aug-16 23:25
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CDII0.0020.001-23.07%
ZSTN0.0250.001-3.84%
JASO7.43990.2001-2.61%
SCLN10.24720.2428-2.31%
YGE3.76010.0599-1.56%
CHU11.430.16-1.38%
SINO1.51010.0199-1.30%
NEP30.100.38-1.25%
NTES215.07382.6362-1.21%
JRJC4.210.05-1.17%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
ATAI06,4700.00%
CHLN018,7670.00%
BONA0252,5530.00%
MR0965,5930.00%
NED0147,4450.00%
NPD074,6860.00%
CHOP09,4570.00%
PWRD0630,5170.00%
QIHU02,364,4700.00%
SCR0730,9320.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5228.859.93
S&P 500:
2177.678.63
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
22821.3488.2
H-Shares:
9497.8252.22


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*