logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP54
DOWN47
UNCHANGE64
AVERAGE-0.17%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
MOBI4.090.4+10.84%
CPHI0.410.04+10.81%
CCCL1.000.08+8.69%
CSUN2.170.15+7.43%
CBAK2.710.17+6.69%
JOBS36.011.87+5.48%
ATV1.000.05+5.26%
OSN0.72990.0331+4.75%
KNDI13.830.625+4.73%
VIMC8.810.39+4.63%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CCCL129,36427,708466.88%
JOBS446,712117,275380.90%
CNTF302,44382,959364.56%
ALN93,26527,325341.31%
MOBI531,098178,221297.99%
CSUN219,31779,051277.43%
CALI65,87225,866254.66%
EDU2,398,5431,010,640237.32%
CADC21,8389,684225.50%
QIHU4,704,4682,370,410198.46%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[FXI] Navios Maritime Partners: Bet on dry bulk depends on world growth1 hour ago
[CYD] [MOBI] China Yuchai International Announces 2014 Unaudited Fourth Quarter and Full Year Financial Results2 hours ago
[CHN] Meet Warren Buffett's Wannabes: The 'Brown Buffett' and 'Oracle of San Quentin'3 hours ago
[CHNR] China's nine-dash line still infringes international law4 hours ago
[BIDU] Apple Inc. (AAPL), Baidu Inc (ADR) (BIDU): Rob Citrone of Discovery Capital ...6 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Apple Inc. (AAPL), Baidu Inc (ADR) (BIDU): Rob Citrone of Discovery Capital Loves Tech Stocks6 hours ago
[CHL] [MOBI] Telecom Stock Roundup: DIRECTV, Cablevision, Comcast Tops Q4 - Analyst Blog26-Feb-15 15:48
[BIDU] Alibaba Group And Baidu Inc (ADR) To Be Listed On MSCI China Index26-Feb-15 15:26
[BIDU] [MOBI] 2 Internet ETFs Flexing Their Muscles26-Feb-15 15:18
[MOBI] Coffee ETFs Tumble, What's Behind the Slump? - ETF News And Commentary26-Feb-15 14:32
[CHL] [MOBI] Apple Continues To Squeeze Other Smartphone Vendors26-Feb-15 14:15
[BIDU] [MOBI] Intel Corporation (INTC), Baidu Inc (ADR) (BIDU), eBay Inc (EBAY) are Among Kerr Nielson?s Hottest Picks26-Feb-15 13:58
[BIDU] Intel Corporation (INTC), Baidu Inc (ADR) (BIDU), eBay Inc (EBAY) are Among ...26-Feb-15 13:56
[CHNR] Why so little investment between the United States and China?26-Feb-15 13:45
[CYD] China Yuchai International Limited (CYD) Announces Earnings Results, Beats ...26-Feb-15 13:45
[FXI] [MOBI] China ETFs: Bull or Bear in the Year of the Goat? - ETF News And Commentary26-Feb-15 13:20
[CHNR] Azerbaijan Is Behaving Like a Mini Russia26-Feb-15 13:00
[CHNR] BHP, Rio Tinto Hold Off Iron Ore's Squeeze26-Feb-15 12:48
[CHN] New Year Tests China Hedge Funds26-Feb-15 11:18
[MOBI] Canadian Tire beats 4Q profit forecasts26-Feb-15 11:13
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
TSTC0.0060.004-40.00%
HEAT0.050.01-16.67%
CALI1.070.18-14.40%
MGH0.210.0298-12.43%
CLWT2.850.2399-7.76%
CDII0.0240.0017-6.61%
QIHU46.992.64-5.32%
CHLN0.370.02-5.13%
CHOP0.830.033-3.82%
ZA0.6310.0195-3.00%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
ZSTN03,0660.00%
HSOL0490,0690.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CHDX063,9440.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4987.8920.753
S&P 500:
2110.743.12
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
25034.91132.85
H-Shares:
12261.5133.76


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*