logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP60
DOWN49
UNCHANGE56
AVERAGE+0.10%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
WUHN0.280.0399+16.62%
ATAI4.900.55+12.64%
VISN14.491.19+8.94%
CPHI0.3340.024+7.74%
SHI31.821.56+5.16%
CNYD3.250.15+4.84%
ZA1.520.07+4.83%
GSH19.920.8352+4.38%
DANG13.600.55+4.21%
XIN4.260.16+3.90%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
ATAI240,06616,3621467.21%
CMFO153,22524,949614.15%
CALI119,35724,133494.58%
GSH97,95821,124463.72%
EDU5,346,9831,191,120448.90%
CEA72,84216,259448.01%
KNDI8,158,8662,402,980339.53%
ZNH106,81033,302320.73%
CAF331,156107,660307.59%
SMI297,535115,637257.30%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[CEO] [CHL] [CHN] [MOBI] China Opens Its Onshore Equity Markets to Foreigners35 minutes ago
[MOBI] [PTR] PetroChina rethinks natural gas pipeline unit sale, Reuters says42 minutes ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu's Health Cloud Aims To Be An App Store For Distance Health Management57 minutes ago
[CHA] [MOBI] China Telecom to start selling Microsoft's Xbox One in September, WSJ reports1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Cramer's Lightning Round - What's Up With Tupperware? (7/24/14)1 hour ago
[MOBI] [YGE] Yingli Green Energy Named One of the Best Supplier of 2014 by Fuji Electric2 hours ago
[SSW] Seaspan (SSW) Set to Announce Earnings on Monday2 hours ago
[MOBI] [SVA] Sinovac to Host Conference Call to Report Second Quarter 2014 Unaudited Financial Results2 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Fitch: Baidu's Mobile Search Leadership Sustains Ratings2 hours ago
[CHA] [MOBI] China Telecom To Sell Xbox One From September3 hours ago
[BIDU] [BITA] [MOBI] Baidu 2Q2014 Earnings: Have A Good Time... The Sun Can't Shine Everyday5 hours ago
[ACTS] Amazon's 'Fire' smartphone contains Qualcomm, Samsung, NXP chips5 hours ago
[ACTS] KLA-Tencor's (KLAC) CEO Richard Wallace on Q4 2014 Results - Earnings Call ...24-Jul-14 23:00
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu profit up 34 percent as mobile service grows24-Jul-14 22:52
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu profit up 34 percent as mobile service grows24-Jul-14 22:52
[ACTS] Maxim Integrated Products' (MXIM) CEO Tunc Doluca on Q4 2014 Results ...24-Jul-14 22:06
[BIDU] [MOBI] [video] Baidu Profit Tops Market Estimates24-Jul-14 20:54
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Inc Earnings Call scheduled for 8:00 pm ET today24-Jul-14 20:00
[BIDU] [MOBI] Mobile Growth Fuels 34% Profit Surge At China's Search Leader Baidu24-Jul-14 19:50
[ACTS] MKS Instruments' (MKSI) CEO Gerald Colella on Q2 2014 Results - Earnings ...24-Jul-14 19:03
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
KNDI16.401.88-10.28%
CALI2.040.2305-10.15%
BONA6.940.57-7.59%
HIHO3.100.19-5.78%
EDU19.391.14-5.55%
GIGM1.060.06-5.36%
SCLN5.060.26-4.88%
MOBI6.620.28-4.05%
CAAS9.150.38-3.99%
MGH0.3940.016-3.90%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
COGO030,8690.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CSKI06,2480.00%
CAST016,6080.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
JADE085,6800.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4472.1071.59
S&P 500:
1987.980.97
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24216.0174.51
H-Shares:
10993.2453.67


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*