logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP69
DOWN43
UNCHANGE53
AVERAGE+12.08%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CNGL0.0020.0019+1900.00%
TSTC0.0060.001+20.00%
SOL1.580.25+18.80%
GRO1.270.17+15.45%
YGE2.360.31+15.12%
ATAI3.500.36+11.46%
MGH0.330.03+10.00%
XIN2.500.2+8.69%
FFHL0.790.0499+6.74%
EJ7.700.46+6.35%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
VISN48,95712,820381.87%
CLWT12,9533,592360.60%
SYUT109,71934,131321.46%
HEAT7,4472,353316.48%
LONG117,29640,914286.68%
CHNR18,7726,609284.03%
CEA67,70225,836262.04%
SVA352,118139,281252.81%
GSOL56,56023,388241.83%
CNTF202,03986,161234.49%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[CSUN] [MOBI] China Sunergy Launches High Power Output Solar Modules and Receives Shanghai Enterprise Technology Center Award6 hours ago
[HEAT] [MOBI] SMARTHEAT INC. Files SEC form 10-Q, Quarterly Report19-Dec-14 17:19
[CHN] [MOBI] CHINA FUND INC Files SEC form 8-K, Regulation FD Disclosure, Financial Statements and Exhibits19-Dec-14 16:52
[CAF] [MOBI] Morgan Stanley China A Share Fund, Inc. Declares a Dividend19-Dec-14 16:30
[MOBI] Macau Casinos? Forward EV/EBITDA Multiple Is Declining Slowly19-Dec-14 16:19
[GCH] [MOBI] Aberdeen Greater China Fund, Inc. Announces Dividend19-Dec-14 16:05
[CHLN] [MOBI] China Housing & Land Development Inc. Announces Management Change19-Dec-14 16:01
[MOBI] China?s growing power over South Africa19-Dec-14 15:14
[MOBI] Macau Casinos May Struggle In Early 201519-Dec-14 14:19
[MOBI] Omega raises stake in Caesars Entertainment19-Dec-14 14:10
[MOBI] Who Are The Lower Oil Price Winners?19-Dec-14 14:06
[BIDU] [MOBI] YY Will See Payoff From Online Ed Acquisition: Report19-Dec-14 13:43
[MOBI] China's Elusive GDP: 2013 Growth Discovered, In Services Sector?19-Dec-14 13:37
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Still Banging Higher Into 201519-Dec-14 13:12
[MOBI] How The Rising Dollar Is Causing Oil Prices To Fall19-Dec-14 12:06
[CGA] [MOBI] China Green Agriculture Concluded Three-day National Distributor Conference19-Dec-14 10:46
[MOBI] Acquisition of Aupark Kosice Mall and Aupark Kosice Tower19-Dec-14 10:46
[MOBI] Oil Supply Is Up, Forcing Oil Prices To Drop19-Dec-14 10:07
[HIHO] [MOBI] Separating the Wheat from the Chaff19-Dec-14 10:04
[MOBI] The Falling Demand For Oil, Impact On Prices19-Dec-14 08:06
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CAST0.0080.002-20.00%
WUHN0.1220.028-18.67%
HEAT0.060.01-14.29%
CDII0.03110.0038-10.89%
BNSO1.330.16-10.74%
CLWT2.89990.3001-9.38%
CPHI0.41250.0375-8.33%
SYUT4.970.39-7.28%
SMI4.500.25-5.26%
CNTF1.110.055-4.72%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LTON037,0300.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
CHDX063,9440.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4765.3816.983
S&P 500:
2070.659.42
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23116.631284.42
H-Shares:
11400.1969.46


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*