logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP26
DOWN63
UNCHANGE76
AVERAGE-0.37%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPSL0.060.01+15.16%
SKBI0.200.02+11.11%
GSH25.491.93+8.19%
OSN1.100.07+6.80%
ACTS1.750.11+6.71%
CHNR1.600.09+5.96%
BIDU194.308.28+4.45%
NTES140.705.82+4.30%
MGH0.31980.0098+3.16%
UTSI2.050.06+3.02%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CDII96,464,160235,91540889.37%
OSN90,6247,7981162.14%
SINO154,07717,656872.66%
YGE338,914100,968335.66%
BIDU6,954,6502,954,570235.38%
NPD105,55047,379222.77%
GSH18,2978,388218.13%
BNSO12,2225,686214.94%
CPSL9,4364,775197.61%
CHN30,91616,111191.89%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Comes Through On Earnings, Will Alibaba Deliver As Well?1 hour ago
[CHNR] [CLWT] U.S. Jobs, Abe Abroad, Fed Presidents, Tesla: Week Ahead May 2-72 hours ago
[CHN] Chinese Tech Giant Kuang-Chi to Launch $300-Million Global Fund and Incubator ...2 hours ago
[CTDC] Energy Security Partners CEO Says Fuel Plant Not 'Risky'3 hours ago
[CTDC] Renewable energy backers power up lobbying in Mass.5 hours ago
[CTDC] Yahoo lost its position as tech leader years ago30-Apr-16 21:52
[CHN] Buffett's `Time Bomb,' Puerto Rico Nears Edge: Saturday Wrap30-Apr-16 19:48
[CTDC] AGENCY discusses the US-Mexico border and their summer workshop there30-Apr-16 19:19
[CSIQ] Canadian Solar Inc. (NASDAQ:CSIQ) Accounts Payable Stood At $512.51 Millions ...30-Apr-16 15:07
[CTDC] Petrol price hiked by 1.06 a litre, diesel 2.094 paise30-Apr-16 14:00
[FXI] [MOBI] Jared Dillian Explains Why Deflationary Pressure Has Changed30-Apr-16 13:35
[MOBI] [TSL] This Week in Solar30-Apr-16 13:08
[CHN] Will Lundgren stay at Macy's helm?30-Apr-16 11:56
[FXI] China Threatens To Challenge U.S. Tariffs In WTO30-Apr-16 10:32
[CTDC] Protesters at German Right-Wing Party Meeting Clash With Police30-Apr-16 10:26
[CPSL] At 'Best Ever' ISPA EXPO, Product Innovations Rival Attendance30-Apr-16 10:12
[FXI] [MOBI] Chinese Debt a Fast-Growing Concern30-Apr-16 10:01
[CTDC] Lobbying by renewable energy groups on rise in Massachusetts30-Apr-16 09:42
[CSIQ] Canadian Solar Inc. (NASDAQ:CSIQ) Has An Impact Score Of 10030-Apr-16 09:07
[CSIQ] How Canadian Solar Inc. Outlasted Competitors30-Apr-16 09:00
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CDII0.001-0.000-28.57%
CADC2.600.3-10.34%
ATV5.110.49-8.75%
YGE4.550.4-8.08%
CEA26.401.44-5.17%
SINO0.930.05-5.09%
ACH8.440.39-4.42%
CGA1.310.06-4.38%
CSIQ17.910.78-4.17%
SEED1.960.08-3.92%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
WUHN02,0430.00%
YOKU01,645,3600.00%
ZSTN01,5540.00%
CPGI04,1530.00%
AMCF02,9940.00%
CSUN020,9060.00%
CTC010,6900.00%
BONA0252,5530.00%
GA024,3840.00%
GAI06,2790.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
4775.3629.93
S&P 500:
2065.3010.51
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
21067.05320.98
H-Shares:
8939.47121.46


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*