logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP34
DOWN69
UNCHANGE62
AVERAGE-1.23%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
JRJC6.330.77+13.85%
BNSO1.400.11+8.52%
SPU1.18970.0797+7.18%
MGH0.22820.0147+6.89%
EFUT4.130.2201+5.63%
ZA0.75990.0377+5.22%
GRO1.110.05+4.72%
DSWL1.930.07+3.76%
MPEL24.930.76+3.14%
MR28.840.84+3.00%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
EFUT57,4577,788737.76%
CPSL17,1132,843601.93%
CCCL97,28229,172333.47%
CISG480,193202,405237.24%
ATAI32,70415,632209.21%
NTES889,037436,352203.74%
CHL1,883,754927,892203.01%
CHU784,886410,262191.31%
BONA186,59398,367189.69%
XIN374,401202,540184.85%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[EFUT] eFuture Announces Unaudited Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2014 Financial Results11 minutes ago
[FXI] ETF Market Vital Signs, March 3: Fatigue Sets In19 minutes ago
[CHNR] L-shaped oil recovery flattens v-shaped market optimists1 hour ago
[CTDC] Military experts urge state to respond to climate change2 hours ago
[CHNR] "It's World Wildlife Day And This Ruler Celebrated By Eating A Baby Elephant"2 hours ago
[MOBI] NEXTERA ENERGY PARTNERS, LP Files SEC form 8-K, Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an O2 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Here's How Much Richer Investors Got Off Chinese Billionaires3 hours ago
[FXI] [MOBI] Russia ETFs? Worst-to-First Act Lures Buyers3 hours ago
[CHN] Why Does Planned Parenthood Get $3.6 Billion in Tax Dollars When it Makes ...3 hours ago
[CHN] EU mergers and takeovers (March 3)3 hours ago
[FXI] Book Review: Global Trends 20304 hours ago
[CTDC] SolarCity sues SRP for antitrust violations4 hours ago
[CHL] [CHU] SK Telecom Launches Liveware, Eyes Global Market for IoT - Analyst Blog4 hours ago
[CHNR] Read the full text of Gov. Tom Wolf's budget address4 hours ago
[MOBI] Bulls target Melco Crown4 hours ago
[MOBI] Macau February Casino Take Plunges Record 49%, Below January Despite Chinese New Year4 hours ago
[CHNR] Pollution Becomes China's 'Inconvenient Truth'5 hours ago
[CTDC] GLTG Summer Art Classes5 hours ago
[MOBI] What's in Store for Qihoo 360 (QIHU) this Earnings Season? - Analyst Blog5 hours ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Will Canadian Solar (CSIQ) Disappoint this Earnings Season? - Analyst Blog6 hours ago
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.050.1-66.67%
TSTC0.0050.005-50.00%
CPSL0.430.17-28.33%
CSUN1.750.18-9.33%
ATV0.950.09-8.65%
SUTR0.81580.0641-7.28%
FFHL0.61010.0399-6.14%
CISG8.220.46-5.30%
CHU15.590.86-5.23%
LAS0.5490.0292-5.05%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CHDX063,9440.00%
ASIA04,3870.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CNYD02,5420.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
CPGI03,3220.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4979.90128.195
S&P 500:
2107.789.61
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24702.779184.66
H-Shares:
11945.25268.5


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*