logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP41
DOWN24
UNCHANGE99
AVERAGE+0.15%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
AMCN2.530.11+4.55%
ATAI3.930.17+4.51%
CNTF1.910.08+4.37%
CAAS5.300.2+3.92%
BNSO2.54870.0787+3.18%
JASO5.650.17+3.10%
CEO118.803.37+2.92%
SOHU40.301.12+2.86%
CEA30.740.79+2.64%
CGA1.270.03+2.42%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
ATAI25,09012,477201.09%
SKBI14,8009,798151.05%
JASO504,046354,142142.32%
CEO132,50194,445140.29%
AMCN96,57577,623124.41%
CHL586,156591,23299.14%
CSIQ1,168,2551,263,35092.47%
CCCL34,52239,51587.36%
OSN19,01524,72076.92%
CEA14,93421,08770.82%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[ACH] [ACTS] [ADY] [AOB] [ASIA] [ASTT] [ATV] [BCDS] [BIDU] [BNSO] [CAAS] [CAST] [CBAK] [CDS] [CEA] [CEDU] [CEO] [CHA] [CHDX] [CHL] [CHN] [CHNG] [CHNR] [CHU] [CLWT] [CMED] [CNAM] [CNGL] [CNTF] [COGO] [CPGI] [CPSL] [CRGI] [CSIQ] [CSKI] [CSUN] [CTDC] [CTEL] [CTFO] [CYD] [DGW] [EDU] [EFUT] [FEED] [FFHL] [FMCN] [FSIN] [FXI] [GCH] [GIGM] [GRRF] [GSH] [GSOL] [GU] [HIHO] [HMIN] [HOGS] [HSOL] [JADE] [JASO] [JFC] [JOBS] [JRJC] [JST] [KONG] [KUN] [LDK] [LONG] [LTON] [MPEL] [MR] [NCTY] [NEP] [NINE] [NTE] [NTES] [PGJ] [PTR] [PWRD] [QXM] [SCR] [SHI] [SINA] [SMI] [SNDA] [SNP] [SOHU] [SORL] [SSRX] [SSW] [STP] [SVA] [SVN] [SYSW] [TBOW] [TSTC] [VIT] [WH] [WUHN] [WWIN] [XING] [YTEC] [ZA] [ZSTN] Yahoo! Finance: RSS feed not found15-Oct-16 03:31
[MOBI] [SNP] China Mega-Merger Seen Challenge to Giant?s Oil Refining Grip14-Oct-16 22:33
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[BIDU] [MOBI] Steven Romick's Top 3rd Quarter Buys14-Oct-16 18:01
[CBAK] China BAK Battery, Inc. (NASDAQ:CBAK) Quarterly Book Value At $0.8743 Per Share14-Oct-16 17:33
[MOBI] [SPU] SKYPEOPLE FRUIT JUICE, INC Files SEC form 8-K, Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or14-Oct-16 16:41
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:40
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:30
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Risk Reward With SolarCity and Canadian Solar14-Oct-16 16:29
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] Global Markets Anticipating China's GDP, Retail Sales Reports14-Oct-16 16:06
[CEO] Stock of the Day: Could CNOOC Ltd (ADR) Lose Strenght? The Stock Just Gapped Up14-Oct-16 15:41
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 15:31
[CHA] Worth Watching: Is Buying China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR) Here a ...14-Oct-16 15:18
[EDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Stocks Give Up Early Gains Despite Strong Retail Sales, Bank Earnings14-Oct-16 15:09
[CLWT] Penny Stock Investors Have a Keen Eye on Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited ...14-Oct-16 14:56
[CHA] Mid-Afternoon Market Update: Enzo Biochem Rises Following Q4 Results; Natural ...14-Oct-16 14:45
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 14:45
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] NetEase Stock Hits Record High On Bullish Report14-Oct-16 14:45
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] [SINA] KraneShares ETF Taps Hot Chinese Internet Stocks14-Oct-16 13:32
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CMFO0.0550.01-15.38%
CHL56.331.91-3.28%
HIHO3.950.1-2.46%
CHNR2.06010.0499-2.36%
HNP27.44180.5682-2.02%
CADC2.550.05-1.92%
NCTY1.02010.0199-1.91%
ALN0.560.01-1.75%
SEED1.98140.0286-1.42%
EDU57.990.7-1.19%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
AMCF01,8880.00%
ACTS018,7060.00%
JST067,7940.00%
CHC03600.00%
LAS059,7760.00%
LONG035,0380.00%
MGH0114,3870.00%
MOBI095,3690.00%
MR0965,5930.00%
NED0147,4450.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5837.9016.26
S&P 500:
2357.208.75
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24327.707.29
H-Shares:
10487.4530.49


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*