logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP48
DOWN36
UNCHANGE81
AVERAGE-0.22%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
BNSO1.880.42+28.78%
CALI3.300.67+25.48%
CMFO0.13350.0135+11.25%
MPEL13.770.85+6.58%
CLWT3.460.2+6.13%
CNTF2.700.15+5.88%
UTSI1.980.08+4.21%
BITA27.501.09+4.13%
SSW15.180.52+3.55%
ZNH31.921.02+3.30%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
VISN110,5117,1761540.00%
CDII2,865,631235,9151214.68%
CCCL3,606,352378,090953.83%
HIHO75,3439,394802.03%
BNSO581,17576,551759.19%
ATV129,46418,156713.06%
CHN154,01528,397542.36%
CALI1,049,220222,206472.18%
CNTF318,25778,346406.21%
GSH21,6615,578388.32%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] China Beginning To Sound Like North Korea1 hour ago
[MOBI] Asia set to open slightly up; Nintendo, Nissan earnings due2 hours ago
[MOBI] [SSW] Edited Transcript of SSW earnings conference call or presentation 26-Jul-16 1:30pm GMT6 hours ago
[BIDU] Apple Investors Hope for a Bright Side6 hours ago
[CSIQ] Canadian Solar Inc. (CSIQ) Downgraded by Zacks Investment Research26-Jul-16 13:37
[CHN] 1MDB Probe May Be Good News for Park Lane Hotel Investors26-Jul-16 13:26
[BIDU] Apple Backers Looking for Signs of Improvement26-Jul-16 12:53
[SSW] Seaspan Corp. - 1 Stock, 3 Opportunities, 3 Winning Trades26-Jul-16 12:52
[BIDU] Baidu Claims Apple Inc. Will Post 20% Drop in Revenue from China26-Jul-16 12:41
[FXI] [MOBI] Which Key Economic Indicators Were Released Last Week?26-Jul-16 12:35
[CPSL] Taiwan shares end above 9000-point level26-Jul-16 12:07
[MOBI] [SOHU] What's in the Cards for Sohu.com (SOHU) in Q2 Earnings?26-Jul-16 11:32
[BIDU] [MOBI] Is Disappointment in Store for Baidu (BIDU) Q2 Earnings?26-Jul-16 11:21
[CYOU] [MOBI] Changyou.com (CYOU) Q2 Earnings: Is a Surprise in Store?26-Jul-16 11:19
[FXI] [MOBI] Is the Rise in Chinese Steel Prices in July Backed by Fundamentals?26-Jul-16 11:10
[MOBI] Morgan Stanley?s Profitability Improves despite Global Weakness26-Jul-16 11:06
[FXI] [MOBI] What to Expect from Gold in the Second Half of 201626-Jul-16 11:04
[MOBI] PetroChina Co., Ltd. :PTR-US: Earnings Analysis: Q1, 2016 By the Numbers : July 26, 201626-Jul-16 11:03
[MOBI] [SOL] BP plc (BP) Q2 Earnings Miss Estimates, Revenues Fall Y/Y26-Jul-16 11:01
[MOBI] Huaneng Power International, Inc. :HNP-US: Earnings Analysis: Q1, 2016 By the Numbers : July 26, 201626-Jul-16 10:43
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.00010.0001-50.00%
SPU13.015.21-28.59%
CDII0.00-0.00-24.05%
ZSTN0.02610.0049-15.80%
OSN0.880.09-9.27%
CPHI0.270.02-6.90%
CADC3.210.2-5.87%
CCCL5.000.3-5.66%
SEED2.190.11-4.78%
GRO0.800.04-4.76%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CHC03600.00%
CNYD01,6370.00%
CPGI04,1530.00%
PWRD0630,5170.00%
QIHU02,364,4700.00%
SCR0730,9320.00%
CPSL01,8060.00%
STP06,8640.00%
SUTR043,5410.00%
CTC010,6900.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5110.0512.42
S&P 500:
2169.180.7
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
22212.2482.51
H-Shares:
9114.4652.21


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*