logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP23
DOWN44
UNCHANGE97
AVERAGE-2.72%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
SOL2.76390.4039+17.11%
CHNR2.350.14+6.33%
JRJC2.580.15+6.17%
CADC1.89460.0943+5.23%
DL7.820.27+3.58%
YGE2.320.08+3.57%
CSIQ16.420.48+3.01%
SMI6.830.19+2.86%
UTSI3.160.05+1.61%
CALI2.220.03+1.37%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
SOL797,49658,4861363.56%
SCLN2,224,627477,344466.04%
JST285,75167,794421.49%
UTSI277,88785,045326.75%
NPD227,19474,686304.19%
JRJC511,028182,846279.48%
DANG1,295,998464,217279.17%
TSL4,726,3531,956,360241.58%
GSOL96,96143,159224.65%
SVA168,99982,338205.25%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[ACH] [ACTS] [ADY] [AOB] [ASIA] [ASTT] [ATV] [BCDS] [BIDU] [BNSO] [CAAS] [CAST] [CBAK] [CDS] [CEA] [CEDU] [CEO] [CHA] [CHDX] [CHL] [CHN] [CHNG] [CHNR] [CHU] [CLWT] [CMED] [CNAM] [CNGL] [CNTF] [COGO] [CPGI] [CPSL] [CRGI] [CSIQ] [CSKI] [CSUN] [CTDC] [CTEL] [CTFO] [CYD] [DGW] [EDU] [EFUT] [FEED] [FFHL] [FMCN] [FSIN] [FXI] [GCH] [GIGM] [GRRF] [GSH] [GSOL] [GU] [HIHO] [HMIN] [HOGS] [HSOL] [JADE] [JASO] [JFC] [JOBS] [JRJC] [JST] [KONG] [KUN] [LDK] [LONG] [LTON] [MPEL] [MR] [NCTY] [NEP] [NINE] [NTE] [NTES] [PGJ] [PTR] [PWRD] [QXM] [SCR] [SHI] [SINA] [SMI] [SNDA] [SNP] [SOHU] [SORL] [SSRX] [SSW] [STP] [SVA] [SVN] [SYSW] [TBOW] [TSTC] [VIT] [WH] [WUHN] [WWIN] [XING] [YTEC] [ZA] [ZSTN] Yahoo! Finance: RSS feed not found15-Oct-16 03:31
[MOBI] [SNP] China Mega-Merger Seen Challenge to Giant?s Oil Refining Grip14-Oct-16 22:33
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[BIDU] [MOBI] Steven Romick's Top 3rd Quarter Buys14-Oct-16 18:01
[CBAK] China BAK Battery, Inc. (NASDAQ:CBAK) Quarterly Book Value At $0.8743 Per Share14-Oct-16 17:33
[MOBI] [SPU] SKYPEOPLE FRUIT JUICE, INC Files SEC form 8-K, Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or14-Oct-16 16:41
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:40
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:30
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Risk Reward With SolarCity and Canadian Solar14-Oct-16 16:29
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] Global Markets Anticipating China's GDP, Retail Sales Reports14-Oct-16 16:06
[CEO] Stock of the Day: Could CNOOC Ltd (ADR) Lose Strenght? The Stock Just Gapped Up14-Oct-16 15:41
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 15:31
[CHA] Worth Watching: Is Buying China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR) Here a ...14-Oct-16 15:18
[EDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Stocks Give Up Early Gains Despite Strong Retail Sales, Bank Earnings14-Oct-16 15:09
[CLWT] Penny Stock Investors Have a Keen Eye on Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited ...14-Oct-16 14:56
[CHA] Mid-Afternoon Market Update: Enzo Biochem Rises Following Q4 Results; Natural ...14-Oct-16 14:45
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 14:45
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] NetEase Stock Hits Record High On Bullish Report14-Oct-16 14:45
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] [SINA] KraneShares ETF Taps Hot Chinese Internet Stocks14-Oct-16 13:32
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
EFUT6.386.38-100.00%
VISN2.242.24-100.00%
SYUT6.036.03-100.00%
ACTS2.142.14-100.00%
CMFO0.0220.01-31.61%
CDII0.00080.0002-20.00%
ALN0.310.03-8.82%
FFHL2.510.1-3.83%
CPHI0.1550.005-3.12%
CYD22.930.73-3.09%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
EFUT032,2540.00%
VISN027,0480.00%
SYUT0162,9520.00%
ACTS018,7060.00%
CMFO06,6920.00%
CDII0235,9150.00%
MR0965,5930.00%
CPSL01,5230.00%
NED0118,5600.00%
NINE04,845,2100.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
6586.826242.2271
S&P 500:
2564.9810.23
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
28188.93116.95
H-Shares:
11424.2066.87


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*