logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP51
DOWN49
UNCHANGE65
AVERAGE-0.29%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPHI0.260.05+23.81%
FFHL1.080.09+9.48%
CHNR2.260.19+9.18%
VISN10.560.64+6.45%
NCTY1.330.07+5.56%
CPGI6.980.35+5.28%
GSOL7.950.38+5.01%
LONG14.500.67+4.84%
STV3.590.14+4.05%
SPU1.150.04+3.60%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
PGJ214,73962,258344.91%
OSN207,84061,684336.94%
ACTS170,97254,684312.65%
CPHI204,66184,172243.14%
DSWL50,20924,634203.81%
ATAI70,69336,067196.00%
CPGI13,8798,247168.29%
CHNR11,7618,603136.70%
CDII134,00098,547135.97%
CAAS70,14453,531131.03%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] Eversource Energy (ES) Earnings Report: Q2 2015 Conference Call Transcript4 hours ago
[MOBI] ExxonMobil (XOM) Earnings Report: Q2 2015 Conference Call Transcript4 hours ago
[FXI] Zacks Investor Weekly (7/31/15)4 hours ago
[BIDU] Buffett's Not Sweating Over China; An Oil Bottom; Anything But Cellphones: Jim Cramer's Best Blogs4 hours ago
[CHN] [CHNR] Carlyle Fund Walloped in Commodities Rout6 hours ago
[MOBI] China?s Stock Markets: Nearly 25 Years of Wild Swings6 hours ago
[MGH] [MOBI] Minco Gold Announces Closing Of Sale of the Changkeng Gold Project6 hours ago
[MOBI] Valero Energy (VLO) Earnings Report: Q2 2015 Conference Call Transcript31-Jul-15 18:11
[MGH] [MOBI] Minco Gold Announces Closing of Sale of the Changkeng Gold Project31-Jul-15 17:09
[HIHO] [MOBI] [OSN] Ossen Innovation Regains Compliance with NASDAQ Capital Market Listing Requirements31-Jul-15 16:59
[MOBI] NEXTERA ENERGY PARTNERS, LP Files SEC form 8-K/A, Financial Statements and Exhibits31-Jul-15 16:49
[MOBI] CD INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES, INC. Files SEC form 8-K, Change in Directors or Principal Officers31-Jul-15 16:35
[HIHO] [MOBI] [OSN] Ossen Innovation Regains Compliance with NASDAQ Capital Market Listing Requirements31-Jul-15 16:30
[AMCN] [MOBI] SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Shareholders With Losses on Their Investment in AirMedia Group, Inc. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadline - AMCN31-Jul-15 16:11
[CHNR] In Africa, Obama Praises Progress, Calls for Change31-Jul-15 16:01
[CHNR] China Must Reduce Dependence On Coal To Achieve Energy Security31-Jul-15 15:52
[FXI] [MOBI] US Stocks Stumble on Mixed Earnings31-Jul-15 15:35
[CHNR] Freeing of Chinese Loggers Riles Myanmar Citizens31-Jul-15 15:30
[MOBI] Chevron (CVX) Earnings Report: Q2 2015 Conference Call Transcript31-Jul-15 15:27
[JRJC] [MOBI] DEADLINE ALERT: GPM Reminds Investors of the Upcoming Deadline in the Class Action Lawsuit Against China Finance Online Co.31-Jul-15 14:58
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
TSTC0.0010.004-80.00%
AMCF0.460.12-20.68%
CISG8.050.52-6.07%
CHOP1.100.07-5.98%
CMFO0.1190.006-4.80%
CNTF0.930.04-4.12%
CALI1.060.04-3.64%
CADC3.460.1-2.92%
CAAS6.830.2-2.84%
DL13.020.35-2.62%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
GA024,3840.00%
BNSO01,9890.00%
HEAT07390.00%
CAST010,8070.00%
LAS059,7760.00%
CTC010,6900.00%
PWRD0630,5170.00%
SUTR043,5410.00%
WUHN02,0110.00%
CMFO30010,3362.90%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5128.280.5
S&P 500:
2103.844.79
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24636.28138.3
H-Shares:
11131.685.65


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*