logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP58
DOWN49
UNCHANGE58
AVERAGE-0.07%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CYOU23.603.56+17.76%
SUTR0.45990.0499+12.17%
CCCL1.000.09+9.89%
GSH21.441.3999+6.99%
BIDU237.0112.46+5.55%
SOHU45.802.14+4.90%
HNP49.022.27+4.86%
CLWT3.43990.1494+4.54%
CEA17.980.75+4.34%
JRJC5.560.23+4.32%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CPGI26,7404,211635.00%
CYOU645,414142,049454.36%
BIDU10,618,4733,354,140316.57%
ALN84,37937,322226.08%
VISN32,59317,248188.96%
SMI223,844124,878179.25%
PGJ192,241107,431178.94%
AMCN469,776264,755177.43%
CPHI77,04643,611176.66%
CEA25,86715,176170.44%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] Gamesa sells two wind farm developments in Greece with combined capacity of 82 MW to EREN4 hours ago
[CHA] [CHL] [CHU] [MOBI] Citi: China Mobile Top Pick, Sell China Telecom5 hours ago
[MOBI] [UTSI] UTStarcom Partner aioTV Secures Second Critical US Patent5 hours ago
[MOBI] [SNP] Connected Transactions30-Oct-14 21:49
[MOBI] [SNP] Sinopec announces 2014 Q3 results30-Oct-14 21:49
[MOBI] [SHI] Nikkei leads Asia stocks higher after upbeat US data; BOJ in focus30-Oct-14 21:39
[BIDU] [MOBI] MGM China: Q3 Beat, Credit Suisse Raves About Management30-Oct-14 20:02
[MOBI] Lightning Round: Diamond Offshore, Melco Crown & more30-Oct-14 19:35
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Jumps to Record After Profit Margin Beats Estimates30-Oct-14 17:32
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Jumps to Record After Profit Margin Beats Estimates30-Oct-14 17:32
[BIDU] [MOBI] Markets Rally On Better-Than-Expected GDP; Dow Has Best Close In Over A Month30-Oct-14 17:09
[MOBI] NextEra Energy Partners, LP declares first quarterly distribution30-Oct-14 17:07
[MOBI] Why Japan looks like a good investment opportunity30-Oct-14 16:56
[GSI] [MOBI] GENERAL STEEL HOLDINGS INC Files SEC form 8-K, Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or30-Oct-14 16:48
[BIDU] [MOBI] Alibaba?s Hollywood Dreams Make Youku a Target30-Oct-14 16:31
[GSI] [MOBI] General Steel Receives NYSE Notification Regarding Average Closing Price Requirement Under NYSE's Continued Listing Standard30-Oct-14 16:30
[BIDU] [MOBI] [video] The Top Ten Stocks for Oct. 3030-Oct-14 16:17
[MOBI] NextEra Energy Partners, LP declares first quarterly distribution30-Oct-14 16:05
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Conference Call Highlights30-Oct-14 15:04
[HNP] [MOBI] Mid-Afternoon Market Update: NASDAQ Climbs 0.55%; Terex Shares Slide After Weak Earnings30-Oct-14 15:02
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
TSTC0.020.01-33.33%
CMFO0.130.015-10.34%
VISN9.451.03-9.83%
HEAT0.100.01-9.09%
CTC1.340.11-7.59%
NCTY2.020.1618-7.42%
CADC3.960.23-5.49%
SKBI4.210.23-5.18%
VIMC8.950.38-4.07%
CNTF1.200.05-4.00%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LTON037,0300.00%
CSKI05,0820.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CHDX063,9440.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4566.13816.912
S&P 500:
1994.6512.35
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23998.061296.021
H-Shares:
10755.80126.92


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*