logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP47
DOWN56
UNCHANGE62
AVERAGE+0.10%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CMFO0.210.05+31.25%
CAST0.0350.005+16.67%
CPHI0.320.02+6.67%
SUTR0.9950.0549+5.84%
AMCF1.770.07+4.12%
KNDI17.250.68+4.09%
EDU19.780.75+3.94%
CNYD3.200.11+3.56%
HSOL2.230.07+3.24%
DANG14.210.36+2.60%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
NED186,99915,1591233.58%
ACH394,05091,567430.34%
CMFO118,75529,947396.55%
CHNR67,38522,816295.34%
HNP130,08447,467274.05%
TSTC10,4703,939265.80%
CAST43,35017,208251.91%
GSI182,10876,192239.01%
SSW410,892173,267237.14%
ZSTN2,9501,389212.38%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] [PTR] [SHI] Asia stocks mixed on Argentina, US data; Samsung falls over 2%1 hour ago
[ACTS] FormFactor's (FORM) CEO Thomas Dennis on Q2 2014 Results - Earnings Call ...1 hour ago
[MOBI] [video] Barings' Do Favors China, India, Indonesia Stocks2 hours ago
[ACTS] Veeco Instruments' (VECO) CEO John Peeler on Q2 2014 Results - Earnings ...2 hours ago
[MOBI] The Four Trends Driving China's Future Growth4 hours ago
[MOBI] [SINA] [TSL] Forget Apple: Invest Your Next Tech Dollar In Asia5 hours ago
[MOBI] Automakers Driven Higher By Tesla, Tata6 hours ago
[MOBI] Sky-mobi Limited Filed Annual Report on Form 20-F for the Fiscal Year 20146 hours ago
[HNP] [MOBI] The Profit Attributable to Equity Holders of the Company Increased by 21.09%6 hours ago
[MOBI] [QIHU] Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. Announces Offering of US$900 Million Convertible Senior Notes6 hours ago
[MOBI] [NED] Noah Education Holdings Ltd. Announces Completion of Merger6 hours ago
[MOBI] Why Qihoo 360 (QIHU) Stock Is Down in After-Hours Trading Today30-Jul-14 16:14
[MOBI] Sky-mobi Limited Filed Annual Report on Form 20-F for the Fiscal Year 201430-Jul-14 16:01
[BIDU] [MOBI] [QIHU] Qihoo 360 Technology Co. Ltd. Announces Offering of US$900 Million Convertible Senior Notes30-Jul-14 16:00
[ACTS] Four Chip Picks That Could Beat and Raise30-Jul-14 15:42
[MOBI] [$$] Four Chip Picks That Could Beat and Raise30-Jul-14 15:42
[MOBI] [SMI] Will Expedia Inc.'s (EXPE) Earnings Surprise this Season?30-Jul-14 15:35
[HNP] [MOBI] The FED Continues To Taper; Indices Rebound Slightly30-Jul-14 15:07
[CAAS] Littelfuse's (LFUS) CEO Gordon Hunter on Q2 2014 Results - Earnings Call ...30-Jul-14 15:06
[BIDU] [EJ] [LONG] [MOBI] Ctrip Earnings Seen Falling Again On Expansions30-Jul-14 14:12
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
TSTC0.050.01-16.67%
HNP44.993.62-7.45%
CALI1.920.1-4.95%
GIGM1.010.05-4.72%
ACH11.700.52-4.26%
ATAI4.710.19-3.88%
VISN18.020.63-3.38%
JRJC4.320.13-2.92%
CLWT4.420.12-2.64%
FFHL1.210.03-2.42%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LTON037,0300.00%
CCCL01,8670.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
CSKI06,2190.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
WUHN028,0380.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4462.90220.204
S&P 500:
1970.070.12
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24700.4131.801
H-Shares:
11077.0842.24


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*