logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP83
DOWN26
UNCHANGE56
AVERAGE+0.62%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
SINO1.860.17+10.06%
EJ10.680.68+6.80%
ACH10.69010.6601+6.58%
ATAI4.500.27+6.38%
CNTF1.530.09+6.25%
CMFO0.1750.0099+6.00%
YGE3.490.19+5.76%
MOBI7.120.37+5.48%
AMCN2.100.1+5.00%
CALI2.360.11+4.88%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CPGI146,7419,4981544.96%
EDU6,085,329995,114611.52%
BNSO40,8677,541541.93%
GIGM1,100,497210,497522.80%
ATV97,47221,023463.64%
CBAK1,331,895384,205346.66%
ACH207,64664,316322.85%
CAF308,36097,644315.80%
NCTY137,79443,800314.59%
OSN57,08418,233313.08%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[ACTS] Hot News Stories (07/22/14): Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. (CMG), ARM Holdings ...1 hour ago
[ACH] ATA Surges 11% as Asian ADRs Show Broad Gains; Sinopec Rises on ...1 hour ago
[MOBI] [SINA] Chinese Social Media Lose 7 Percent of Visitors During Crackdown1 hour ago
[MOBI] [YGE] GE to build fuel-cell plant; fuel-cell shares rally1 hour ago
[MOBI] Coverage initiated on NextEra Energy Partners by UBS1 hour ago
[MOBI] Why New Oriental Education & Technology (EDU) Stock Is Falling Today2 hours ago
[CHN] [MOBI] CHINA FUND INC Files SEC form 8-K, Regulation FD Disclosure, Financial Statements and Exhibits2 hours ago
[MOBI] Sasol ranked second most valuable South African brand3 hours ago
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] [SOHU] Bearish Baidu Bets Sink to Seven-Year Low on Mobile Push3 hours ago
[CHL] [MOBI] This Important Driver of Apple Stock's Earnings May Surprise You3 hours ago
[MOBI] New Lifetime High Reached By Baidu (BIDU)3 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] China Internet: Mobile Rises, Microblogging Falls3 hours ago
[MOBI] UPDATE: UBS Securities Initiates Coverage On NextEra Energy Partners LP As YieldCo Is A Cut Above The Rest4 hours ago
[CAAS] Trader's Watch List - Arena Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:ARNA), International ...4 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu's Global Expansion Model Is Going To Fail4 hours ago
[EDU] [MOBI] ATA Inc. forms joint venture with New Oriental in China4 hours ago
[EDU] [MOBI] ATA Announces Formation of Joint Venture With New Oriental to Provide Online and Mobile Education Solutions to Growing Base of Professionals in China4 hours ago
[ACTS] [MOBI] Actions Semiconductor to Report Second Quarter 2014 Financial Results on August 5, 20144 hours ago
[CNTF] [MOBI] TechFaith to Launch Mass Market Targeted Android Ruggedized Smartphone4 hours ago
[EDU] [MOBI] New Oriental Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year Ended May 31, 2014, and Adoption of Up to US$120 Million Share Repurchase Program4 hours ago
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
ZSTN0.65010.3499-34.99%
CDII0.050.009-15.25%
ATV1.86010.3199-14.67%
EDU21.462.74-11.32%
CSKI0.09010.0099-9.90%
CLWT4.90010.3199-6.13%
WUHN0.240.01-4.00%
AMCF1.730.0569-3.18%
LONG20.250.5-2.41%
CHNR4.010.09-2.20%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CAST019,7780.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
CCCL08,3380.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
GA01,270,6300.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4461.54636.842
S&P 500:
1985.3911.76
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23782.109394.969
H-Shares:
10605.22249.489


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*