logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP70
DOWN44
UNCHANGE51
AVERAGE-0.37%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CMFO0.14890.0189+14.54%
CPSL0.74990.0898+13.60%
CPHI0.290.02+7.41%
CSIQ31.902.15+7.23%
BITA83.724.93+6.26%
SOHU48.592.79+6.09%
QIHU72.983.62+5.22%
LAS1.330.06+4.72%
BONA7.000.31+4.63%
CEA18.760.78+4.34%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CPGI19,6574,211466.80%
ZSTN5,7741,265456.44%
CYOU614,854142,049432.84%
ATAI34,91010,049347.39%
CEA46,80815,176308.43%
JOBS485,932157,628308.27%
SOHU1,047,679369,578283.47%
GAME1,278,784454,111281.60%
MGH120,99045,143268.01%
GSOL73,27828,469257.39%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] An Earnings-Season Tour Of Five Top Video-Game Makers32 minutes ago
[CHL] [MOBI] SK Telecom Q3 Earnings & Revenues Grow on LTE Strength34 minutes ago
[MOBI] SUTOR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD Files SEC form 8-K, Change in Directors or Principal Officers53 minutes ago
[CHL] [MOBI] Chunghwa Telecom Q3 Earnings, Revenues Deteriorate Y/Y1 hour ago
[MOBI] Why there was no single catalyst for last week?s stock rally1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Moore Capital starts new position in Procter & Gamble3 hours ago
[MOBI] Acquisition of Promenada Mall4 hours ago
[EDU] [MOBI] ATA Announces Strategic Investment in China Tutorial Services Company Master Mind Education6 hours ago
[MOBI] MGM Resorts Posts Q3 Loss on Weak Gambling Revenues6 hours ago
[MOBI] Real Money's Eric Jackson: Is Alibaba About to Go Hollywood?31-Oct-14 11:06
[MOBI] Slumping Sands, Other Macau Casinos Face Overcapacity31-Oct-14 10:47
[CHL] [MOBI] Sell These 5 Scary Stocks Before It's Too Late31-Oct-14 10:30
[MOBI] Changyou.com (CYOU): Today's Weak On High Volume Stock31-Oct-14 10:03
[MOBI] NextEra Energy Inc and NextEra Energy Partners LP Earnings Call scheduled for 9:00 am ET today31-Oct-14 09:00
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Film Group to Announce Third Quarter 2014 Results on November 13, 201431-Oct-14 08:52
[MOBI] NextEra Energy, Inc. and NextEra Energy Partners, LP third quarter 2014 release31-Oct-14 08:47
[CSUN] [MOBI] [TSL] 8:31 am ATA Inc announced it has entered into an agreement to make a strategic investment in Master Mind Education, a provider of digitized services to K-12 after-school tutoring institutions in China for $5 mln31-Oct-14 08:31
[EDU] [MOBI] ATA Announces Strategic Investment in China Tutorial Services Company Master Mind Education31-Oct-14 08:30
[MOBI] Highpower International's Two Additional Subsidiaries Receive China's National High-Tech Enterprise Status31-Oct-14 08:30
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Film Group to Announce Third Quarter 2014 Results on November 13, 201431-Oct-14 08:00
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CNGL0.00010.0009-90.00%
TSTC0.010.01-50.00%
CPGI0.920.11-10.68%
CDII0.0450.0052-10.36%
CAST0.00820.0009-9.89%
MGH0.330.03-8.33%
FFHL0.900.0678-7.01%
ALN1.090.08-6.84%
CALI1.300.09-6.47%
UTSI2.520.16-5.97%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
CHDX063,9440.00%
CSKI05,0820.00%
JADE085,6800.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4630.74264.604
S&P 500:
2018.0523.4
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23998.061296.021
H-Shares:
10755.80126.92


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*