logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP69
DOWN38
UNCHANGE58
AVERAGE+2.24%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPGI3.152.35+293.70%
TSTC0.01+0.00+66.67%
YOKU30.753.78+14.02%
DANG10.711.17+12.26%
ATAI5.200.45+9.47%
LONG22.441.79+8.67%
SEED2.020.15+8.02%
KNDI9.960.71+7.68%
CHNR2.22990.1498+7.20%
GAI3.880.23+6.30%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LONG4,709,093102,8524578.51%
CPGI6,0024381370.31%
CDII149,04220,366731.81%
YOKU19,970,2703,703,700539.19%
DANG4,563,786968,209471.36%
ATAI50,34311,395441.79%
HEAT3,300878375.85%
STV760,802245,234310.23%
DL347,922124,708278.98%
CHN150,78657,991260.01%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[CHNR] University of Vermont hosting Great Lakes scientists on shore of not-so-great lake2 hours ago
[CEA] 20150522-CIRCULAR - CONNECTED AND MAJOR TRANSACTION IN RELATION TO...3 hours ago
[CHNR] The real reason tensions are rising in the South China Sea3 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] 20150522-Notification Letter and Request Form for Non-Registered Holders4 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] 20150522-SUPPLEMENTARY NOTICE OF 2014 AGM4 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] 20150522-New Proxy Form for the 2014 Annual General Meeting4 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] 20150522-Notification Letter and Request Form for Registered Holders4 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] 20150522-CIRCULAR - PROPOSED APPLICATION FOR THE ISSUE OF NOT MORE THAN ...4 hours ago
[CPSL] Company behind giant telescope moves forward amid talks6 hours ago
[CHNR] The Trans-Caspian Pipeline: Technically Possible, Politically Difficult24-May-15 07:03
[CHNR] Maine effort fast-tracks genetic-modification labels24-May-15 03:52
[CHNR] Australia's Scrapped Iron-Ore Inquiry Fires Up Debate Over Output24-May-15 02:41
[CNTF] China Techfaith Wireless Comm. Tech. (CNTF) to Release Earnings on Tuesday24-May-15 01:37
[FXI] What Factors Make Nvidia Appeal to Investors?24-May-15 01:05
[CHN] Smaller economies offering bigger returns in the emerging markets sector24-May-15 00:07
[CHN] Mellowes' steely vision helped build Charter Manufacturing23-May-15 19:03
[CHNR] How Australia was blindsided by China and Brazil23-May-15 16:48
[CPSL] Kishan S Rana: India and China - A grand design23-May-15 12:30
[CHNR] Humans' heartbreaking effects on our beautiful planet23-May-15 11:00
[CHNR] The scramble for the South China Sea23-May-15 10:37
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.020.08-80.00%
SUTR0.530.08-13.11%
CHOP2.450.25-9.26%
CDII0.0120.001-7.69%
ATV1.540.12-7.23%
CNYD3.040.19-5.88%
CLWT2.550.15-5.56%
NPD2.310.12-4.94%
JRJC5.6750.285-4.78%
OSN0.6720.028-4.00%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CTC010,6900.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
KONG0263,6150.00%
XING093,6180.00%
HSOL01640.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
ZSTN07950.00%
LAS059,7760.00%
CTDC010,6150.00%
LTON037,0300.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5089.361.43
S&P 500:
2126.064.76
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
27992.83469.11
H-Shares:
14433.36301.2


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*