logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP32
DOWN70
UNCHANGE63
AVERAGE-0.70%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.070.01+16.67%
EFUT4.140.32+8.38%
OSN0.700.05+7.69%
CHLN0.480.03+6.67%
CEA26.401.23+4.88%
GIGM0.7980.037+4.86%
BNSO1.320.0599+4.75%
AMCF1.450.06+4.32%
SORL3.200.115+3.73%
JASO8.000.23+2.96%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
SMI227,34681,844277.77%
ACH278,799136,532204.20%
GSOL39,66620,242195.95%
EFUT20,92811,176187.25%
GAME870,568531,803163.70%
FXI29,188,90417,970,500162.42%
WX522,730343,724152.07%
ATV10,5067,002150.04%
MGH66,17344,139149.91%
ZNH111,03177,297143.64%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[CHN] China draining global gold inventory31-Jan-15 19:22
[CHNR] Scientists say ozone from Asia contributes to the West's pollution31-Jan-15 17:00
[CTDC] Xtreme Green EVs For Police, Security, Military, Farming, & Mining Industries31-Jan-15 12:44
[CPSL] Artists' impressions of the city at Washington exhibition31-Jan-15 10:45
[CTDC] In GOP Presidential Contest, Peter King?s Race for Second Place31-Jan-15 06:37
[CHN] Economist: Retool state workforce31-Jan-15 04:33
[MOBI] Betting Against Macau31-Jan-15 03:43
[ACTS] [CHN] 33 Savvy Picks31-Jan-15 03:16
[CHN] Faith Briefs Saturday, Jan. 3130-Jan-15 23:52
[CAAS] China Automotive Systems Reaches New 52-Week Low at $6.04 (CAAS)30-Jan-15 21:15
[ACTS] Kyocera Corp Lowered to Hold at TheStreet (KYO)30-Jan-15 20:41
[CHNR] This Is Getting Serious: Intellectual Self-Isolation in China30-Jan-15 20:39
[CTDC] Dragons' Den's Wekerle battles to keep his star from falling30-Jan-15 20:29
[CLWT] [CTDC] Canadian and U.S. jobs data: Andrew McCreath previews the week ahead30-Jan-15 17:52
[CPSL] Hogan irons, recognizable but 'a little different,' make comeback in Fort Worth30-Jan-15 17:51
[BIDU] Analysts Cut Alibaba Stock Estimates After Earnings30-Jan-15 17:08
[CTDC] How a Clothing Company Caught a Big Break by Almost Going Under30-Jan-15 16:33
[CHNR] America on the way up30-Jan-15 16:33
[CHNR] What to Watch in the Week Ahead and on Monday, Feb. 230-Jan-15 16:00
[CTDC] Gov. Raimondo's Green Bank Idea Draws Some Concern30-Jan-15 15:26
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CAST0.010.004-28.57%
ATV0.930.17-15.45%
SUTR0.660.09-12.00%
DL16.791.21-6.72%
ZA0.52660.0334-5.96%
CNTF0.990.06-5.71%
CCCL0.850.05-5.56%
VISN8.61010.4898-5.38%
GSOL5.830.31-5.05%
MOBI3.590.19-5.03%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LTON037,0300.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
CPGI08,2500.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
WUHN02,7520.00%
ZSTN04,3210.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4635.2448.167
S&P 500:
1994.9926.26
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24507.05188.799
H-Shares:
11720.1015.99


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*