logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP62
DOWN29
UNCHANGE74
AVERAGE+0.50%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
EFUT5.450.6188+12.81%
ATV1.780.13+7.88%
ZNH17.391.2+7.41%
ACH11.2410.731+6.96%
CEA17.29731.0673+6.58%
CDII0.0490.0029+6.29%
SEED1.990.09+4.74%
CHA64.322.81+4.57%
CTC1.65990.0699+4.40%
WH0.750.03+4.17%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
EFUT375,5739,5713924.07%
CDII75,00026,803279.81%
SVA358,608167,872213.61%
CHN27,36225,145108.81%
NCTY115,243178,06864.71%
SCLN190,099306,42662.03%
GSI55,64095,00658.56%
ACH75,996138,59554.83%
SEED39,82483,15847.88%
UTSI20,24543,92046.09%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] LVS ?No Sun no Fun?27 minutes ago
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Baidu Said to Invest in Indoor-Mapping Startup51 minutes ago
[CHL] [MOBI] Why Samsung lost its top smartphone position to Xiaomi in China57 minutes ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] [TSL] [YGE] Solar ETFs Hot Again; Brighter Days Ahead?1 hour ago
[ACTS] Trending Stocks: Comcast Corporation (NASDAQ:CMCSA), Actions ...1 hour ago
[EFUT] [MOBI] C&U Group Switches to eFuture in Its Retail Subsidiaries for Omni-channel Solution and Grocery Solution Portfolio1 hour ago
[JRJC] [MOBI] China Finance Online Ranked Amongst the Leading Internet Companies in China1 hour ago
[MOBI] ECONOMIST: iPhone 6 Sales Will Be So Big That They'll Move The Needle On Chinese Exports1 hour ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Canadian Solar, Extended Stay America, Coca-Cola, PepsiCo and Dr Pepper Snapple Group highlighted as Zacks Bull and Bear of the Day1 hour ago
[CHU] [MOBI] The Zacks Analyst Blog Highlights: Tesla Motors, China Unicom, CarMax, O'Reilly Automotive and Fox Factory Holding1 hour ago
[MOBI] NEXTERA ENERGY PARTNERS, LP Files SEC form 8-K, Regulation FD Disclosure1 hour ago
[MOBI] [TSL] Trina Solar Announces Acquisition of Majority Stake in Yunnan Metallurgical New Energy to Support Development of Solar Power Projects1 hour ago
[SSW] Stocks in News : Neuralstem (NYSEMKT:CUR), Bank of America Corporation ...2 hours ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Conti Group Purchases 11 MW of Canadian Solar Modules2 hours ago
[MOBI] Why Melco Crown (MPEL) Could Be Positioned for a Slump3 hours ago
[MOBI] [$$] 14 Blue Chip Stocks for the Slow-Growth Era3 hours ago
[MOBI] [SVA] Sinovac to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences3 hours ago
[GRO] [MOBI] Agria Corporation to Report Fiscal Year 2014 Financial Results on Thursday, September 11, 20144 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] [TSL] [YGE] ReneSola to Develop 13MW Solar Farm Project in United Kingdom5 hours ago
[MOBI] How Xi Ruins A Party: Macau Gaming, HK Luxury Retail6 hours ago
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
AMCF2.3530.177-7.00%
NCTY3.050.17-5.28%
MPEL27.001.36-4.80%
LAS3.00010.1199-3.84%
ZA1.290.05-3.73%
GIGM0.960.0293-2.96%
CADC4.700.1-2.08%
BITA86.11991.7101-1.95%
SVA5.430.1-1.81%
KNDI17.55010.3099-1.74%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
SPRD0551,1920.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
ALN032,1820.00%
TSTC05,2890.00%
WUHN028,0800.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
CLWT036,3170.00%
ZSTN01,4380.00%
CMFO029,2880.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4587.7447.473
S&P 500:
2001.791.58
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24749.023.07
H-Shares:
10966.167.351


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*