logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP51
DOWN52
UNCHANGE62
AVERAGE+0.91%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.170.085+100.00%
CAST0.0140.0049+53.85%
WUHN0.190.04+26.67%
CCCL0.8610.061+7.62%
SYUT5.740.28+5.13%
CPHI0.21420.0092+4.49%
EDU22.350.95+4.44%
GAI5.73990.2399+4.36%
BITA80.003.25+4.23%
MOBI7.220.25+3.59%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
WUHN48,97518,883259.36%
SUTR197,02184,817232.28%
CPGI7,3823,514210.07%
CYD77,15539,376195.94%
EDU2,831,8251,555,880182.00%
JST49,64327,777178.71%
CNTF135,29176,132177.70%
CHOP118,34779,214149.40%
CHU620,060439,411141.11%
SYUT44,73334,042131.40%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] What to expect from the stock market this week1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] [$$] Why Baidu's Headed Up and Rival Qihoo Down25-Oct-14 01:18
[HEAT] [MOBI] SMARTHEAT INC. Files SEC form 10-K/A, Annual Report24-Oct-14 16:35
[MOBI] Why the fall in yields wasn?t due to a fundamental re-evaluation24-Oct-14 13:00
[MOBI] Wynn Sees Glimmer Of Hope As Macau Visitors Increase24-Oct-14 12:57
[MOBI] [TSL] 3 Stocks to Benefit From Fast Growing Global Solar Power Demand in 201524-Oct-14 10:10
[MOBI] Sell These 5 Toxic Stocks Before November24-Oct-14 10:05
[MOBI] What Has Happened To Macau?24-Oct-14 09:49
[EDU] [MOBI] New Oriental Announces Results for the First Quarter Ended August 31, 201424-Oct-14 09:19
[CHU] [MOBI] Zacks Rank #5 Additions for Friday24-Oct-14 09:13
[DANG] [MOBI] Why Amazon Shares Crashed After the Q3 Earnings Report24-Oct-14 08:56
[MOBI] SUTOR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD Files SEC form 8-K/A, Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant, Financial Statements24-Oct-14 08:15
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu Move Into 'Indoor GPS' Takes On Apple, Alibaba24-Oct-14 08:02
[EDU] [MOBI] New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc Earnings Call scheduled for 8:00 am ET today24-Oct-14 08:00
[EJ] [MOBI] 4 Stocks Under $10 Making Big Moves Higher24-Oct-14 07:57
[CHL] [MOBI] The Zacks Analyst Blog Highlights: Verizon Communications, AT&T, China Mobile, Vodafone Group and SK Telecom24-Oct-14 07:32
[MOBI] [UTSI] UTStarcom to Participate in Jefferies 4th Annual Asia Corporate Access Summit24-Oct-14 07:30
[EDU] [LONG] [MOBI] [YZC] Q1 2015 New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc Earnings Release - Before Market Open24-Oct-14 07:07
[MOBI] [UTSI] UTStarcom to Participate in Jefferies 4th Annual Asia Corporate Access Summit24-Oct-14 06:18
[CEO] [MOBI] CNOOC Limited Announces New Discovery Jinzhou 23-2 in Bohai24-Oct-14 06:03
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
SUTR0.45030.0698-13.42%
CHNR3.290.3599-9.86%
AMCF2.010.15-6.94%
LAS1.350.0999-6.89%
CADC3.840.24-5.88%
NPD1.800.09-4.76%
CMFO0.12510.0049-3.77%
CSUN2.150.07-3.15%
HPJ6.280.2-3.09%
SPU1.020.03-2.86%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CSKI05,0790.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
CHDX063,9440.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
CNYD09,1460.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4483.71530.923
S&P 500:
1964.5813.76
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23302.19930.98
H-Shares:
10391.6447.221


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*