logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP56
DOWN51
UNCHANGE58
AVERAGE+0.86%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.050.03+150.00%
ATV0.99990.0999+11.10%
SHI37.843.72+10.90%
CEA31.672.83+9.81%
ZNH35.082.97+9.25%
SORL3.330.26+8.47%
SYUT6.900.53+8.32%
EJ5.780.42+7.84%
XIN3.0090.209+7.46%
GSOL5.990.32+5.64%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CLWT170,3996,4932624.34%
NCTY267,42727,825961.10%
SHI56,70010,174557.30%
SYUT163,17341,136396.66%
SORL36,6129,920369.07%
JST112,21832,621344.00%
GSH46,41113,984331.88%
CHLN78,89829,552266.98%
YGE3,926,5251,644,040238.83%
CAAS114,29447,905238.58%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[BIDU] [FXI] [MOBI] China, Japan Retreat As Investors Took Profit At Quarter-End1 hour ago
[MOBI] SINOPEC Engineering (Group) Co., Ltd. -- Moody's: Sinopec Engineering's 2014 results support its A2 rating1 hour ago
[CHL] [MOBI] Huawei boosts R&D spending as 4G revolution marches on1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Baidu: All About The Margins, UBS Cuts Price Target2 hours ago
[CEA] [MOBI] [ZNH] China Southern Airlines 2014 net profit drops 10.55%2 hours ago
[CHNR] Myanmar Government, Rebel Groups Sign Draft Cease-Fire Deal2 hours ago
[CHN] Laif Meidell: Stocks strong following China comments3 hours ago
[CHNR] African Development Bank president calls on successor to focus on poorest3 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] PRESS DIGEST- New York Times business news - March 313 hours ago
[MOBI] Morgan Stanley upgrades RIL, cites downstream expansion, telecom outlook4 hours ago
[MOBI] Morgan Stanley upgrades RIL, cites downstream expansion, telecom outlook4 hours ago
[CHNR] Carlyle Dives Into Energy Industry LBOs as Apollo Lies in Wait4 hours ago
[DANG] [MOBI] E Commerce China Dangdang Inc Earnings Call scheduled for 8:00 am ET today5 hours ago
[CHNR] We need to preserve outdoor spaces5 hours ago
[CHN] CORRECTED-UPDATE 4-China to delay bank tech restrictions, US Treasury ...5 hours ago
[CHNR] Ali Health pens tie-up for online health testing platform30-Mar-15 21:18
[FXI] Traders Purchase High Volume of Put Options on iShares FTSE/Xinhua China ...30-Mar-15 21:15
[FXI] Goldman Says to Bet Chinese Rally Continues30-Mar-15 21:14
[FXI] [MOBI] Beijing Relaxes Mortgage Rules, Deep Cut And Not Just Good For Properties30-Mar-15 20:38
[FXI] [MOBI] India Headlines: Bullishness Blooms, Bank Boom & Braving Traffic30-Mar-15 19:33
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPHI0.320.05-13.84%
FFHL0.58020.0898-13.40%
CMFO0.0610.009-12.85%
CHLN0.340.05-12.80%
LAS0.470.07-12.25%
CNYD1.920.24-11.11%
NPD1.680.16-8.69%
JST4.540.39-7.91%
ZA0.76020.0536-6.58%
SINO1.410.09-6.00%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CMFO010,9250.00%
CHNG030,9440.00%
XING093,6180.00%
ADY040.00%
CDII021,5610.00%
CMED0714,9440.00%
HSOL01640.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
KONG0263,6150.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
4947.4456.22
S&P 500:
2086.2425.22
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24900.8945.77
H-Shares:
12346.0939.53


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*