logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP37
DOWN70
UNCHANGE58
AVERAGE-0.33%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
ZSTN0.4250.069+19.38%
CTC1.490.2076+16.19%
HSOL2.190.18+8.96%
GSI1.130.06+5.61%
CHA59.742.71+4.75%
SHI34.801.39+4.16%
CGA2.250.07+3.21%
WUHN0.18490.005+2.78%
ATV1.850.05+2.78%
JRJC9.850.25+2.60%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
GSI890,63693,218955.43%
LAS882,281103,229854.68%
ACH497,904136,006366.08%
SHI49,46613,621363.15%
HSOL2,186,576615,215355.41%
FFHL84,35327,909302.24%
VIMC315,795114,002277.00%
CISG195,27771,820271.89%
SCLN758,625297,282255.18%
UTSI103,77043,058241.00%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] Asia Morning Read: Korea Manufacturing Sentiment Dips1 hour ago
[MOBI] [SMI] SMIC selected in "Mainland Enterprises Listed in Hong Kong Ranking Award"1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Interview: Inside Google Brain Founder Andrew Ng's Plans To Transform Baidu2 hours ago
[CHA] [CHL] [EJ] [MOBI] [PTR] China ETF Drawing Most Funds Since 2012 on Stimulus Bets2 hours ago
[MOBI] Must-know: Why Indian equities seem overvalued3 hours ago
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Reports Second Quarter 2014 Financial Results4 hours ago
[SSW] Hottest Transportation Stocks Now - SFL WERN SSW JBLU4 hours ago
[MOBI] [PTR] Why China?s shadow banking led to a rapid rise in overdue loans4 hours ago
[MOBI] The must-know investor outlook for a rising rate environment4 hours ago
[ACTS] Worst To First? Micron's NAND Strategy Revisited (MU)4 hours ago
[MOBI] A Tale Of Three Tigers: Robertson, Mandel, And Coleman5 hours ago
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Film Group Adds Donghui Pan to Its Board of Directors5 hours ago
[ACTS] Avago Technologies Limited Announces Third Quarter Fiscal Year 2014 ...5 hours ago
[JASO] [MOBI] Policy shortcomings could hurt renewable energy growth: IEA6 hours ago
[MOBI] China hosting site eyes bigger slice of film industry6 hours ago
[CHL] [MOBI] AT&T Bets on Mobile Share Plan and U-Verse to Drive Growth6 hours ago
[MOBI] Indian stocks: Is it time for you to ride the Modi wave?28-Aug-14 14:00
[HNP] [MOBI] 3 Stocks Pushing The Utilities Sector Downward28-Aug-14 13:04
[BIDU] [MOBI] Alibaba Group More Than Doubles Revenue From Mobile28-Aug-14 12:58
[MOBI] Why Hanwha SolarOne (HSOL) Stock Is Gaining Today28-Aug-14 12:20
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CNYD3.8870.383-8.97%
CADC4.3020.408-8.66%
FFHL1.120.0901-7.45%
ACH10.240.82-7.41%
VIMC3.890.26-6.27%
CISG6.640.41-5.82%
BNSO1.630.1-5.78%
DANG13.900.76-5.18%
AMCN1.920.08-4.00%
NPD2.350.09-3.69%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
COGO030,8690.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
CSKI09,6080.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4557.69511.927
S&P 500:
1996.743.38
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24741.00177.75
H-Shares:
10931.60142.71


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*