logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP58
DOWN49
UNCHANGE58
AVERAGE+0.45%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
ZSTN0.650.25+62.50%
CNYD3.600.24+7.14%
CAST0.01510.0009+6.34%
MOBI8.470.49+6.14%
JRJC10.290.55+5.65%
BITA81.713.98+5.12%
EJ12.200.53+4.54%
SKBI5.530.21+3.95%
UTSI2.980.11+3.83%
CISG6.970.25+3.72%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
JRJC20,147,5722,155,610934.65%
CCCL373,63051,061731.73%
ATAI99,14618,973522.56%
CHLN144,58343,784330.21%
CGA347,454131,659263.90%
CYD99,19139,375251.91%
EFUT20,4008,361243.98%
AMCN425,594176,327241.36%
CYOU240,789100,133240.46%
HPJ564,493245,983229.48%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] [PTR] [$$] Buffett's Posco Bet Finally Is Paying Off4 hours ago
[ACTS] SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Brower Piven Announces The Investigation Of ...22-Aug-14 21:18
[MOBI] NextEra Energy and NextEra Energy Partners to present at the 2014 Barclays CEO Energy-Power Conference22-Aug-14 18:01
[CHL] [MOBI] China Mobile Eyes Investments, But Big Deals Elusive22-Aug-14 17:44
[MOBI] NextEra Energy and NextEra Energy Partners to present at the 2014 Barclays CEO Energy-Power Conference22-Aug-14 17:25
[BIDU] [MOBI] China's Autohome Drives Ad Sales From Web Car Content22-Aug-14 17:06
[CHL] [EJ] [MOBI] IPO Stock Watch: China's Leju Holdings Hits New High22-Aug-14 17:03
[BITA] [MOBI] Volume Holds Key To Assessing Health Of Stock At The Breakout22-Aug-14 16:48
[CISG] [MOBI] Benzinga Weekly Preview: Putin And Poroshenko Set To Discuss A Peace Plan22-Aug-14 16:30
[BITA] [MOBI] Indexes Close Mixed; Keurig Lifts Nasdaq To Gain22-Aug-14 16:24
[MOBI] [UTSI] UTStarcom Reports Unaudited Financial Results for the Second Quarter of 201422-Aug-14 13:51
[MOBI] [UTSI] UTStarcom Announces Chief Financial Officer Transition22-Aug-14 13:51
[MOBI] 3 Stocks Boosting The Real Estate Industry Higher22-Aug-14 13:03
[MOBI] [SNP] 2014 Interim Results Announcement22-Aug-14 12:27
[MOBI] Jinpan International Ltd Stock Upgraded (JST)22-Aug-14 11:14
[MOBI] [SNP] 2014 INTERIM REPORT22-Aug-14 11:06
[DSWL] [MOBI] Deswell Announces First Quarter 2015 Results22-Aug-14 10:41
[DSWL] [MOBI] Deswell Announces First Quarter 2015 Results22-Aug-14 10:41
[SSW] Biggest Movers in Transportation Stocks Now - LUV JBLU UAL AIRM22-Aug-14 10:15
[ACTS] PEREGRINE SEMICONDUCTOR INVESTOR ALERT - Andrews & Springer LLC ...22-Aug-14 10:04
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
WUHN0.200.019-8.68%
CTC1.3950.115-7.62%
AMCF2.840.2-6.58%
CGA2.310.11-4.55%
GRO1.150.05-4.17%
GSH20.740.78-3.62%
MGH0.4150.015-3.49%
OSN0.800.0272-3.29%
FFHL1.200.039-3.15%
YOKU19.090.58-2.95%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
LTON037,0300.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
CPGI012,7310.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
CSKI09,7950.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4538.5516.446
S&P 500:
1988.403.97
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
25112.23118.131
H-Shares:
11058.69116.32


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*