logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP26
DOWN45
UNCHANGE93
AVERAGE-0.14%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CDII0.00+0.00+21.14%
SORL3.160.23+7.85%
CADC2.850.2+7.55%
BITA19.470.95+5.13%
CSIQ14.700.62+4.40%
CBAK1.400.05+3.70%
CYD14.920.44+3.04%
JASO5.330.13+2.50%
ALN0.580.01+1.75%
BNSO2.180.03+1.40%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
VISN172,51819,772872.53%
ATAI47,8427,644625.87%
CYOU790,650154,911510.38%
CYD222,85756,761392.62%
SINA3,685,736997,662369.43%
SORL389,058123,851314.13%
UTSI81,74531,526259.29%
CADC48,05918,823255.32%
NTES2,423,4481,060,500228.51%
OSN56,16925,428220.89%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[ACH] [ACTS] [ADY] [AOB] [ASIA] [ASTT] [ATV] [BCDS] [BIDU] [BNSO] [CAAS] [CAST] [CBAK] [CDS] [CEA] [CEDU] [CEO] [CHA] [CHDX] [CHL] [CHN] [CHNG] [CHNR] [CHU] [CLWT] [CMED] [CNAM] [CNGL] [CNTF] [COGO] [CPGI] [CPSL] [CRGI] [CSIQ] [CSKI] [CSUN] [CTDC] [CTEL] [CTFO] [CYD] [DGW] [EDU] [EFUT] [FEED] [FFHL] [FMCN] [FSIN] [FXI] [GCH] [GIGM] [GRRF] [GSH] [GSOL] [GU] [HIHO] [HMIN] [HOGS] [HSOL] [JADE] [JASO] [JFC] [JOBS] [JRJC] [JST] [KONG] [KUN] [LDK] [LONG] [LTON] [MPEL] [MR] [NCTY] [NEP] [NINE] [NTE] [NTES] [PGJ] [PTR] [PWRD] [QXM] [SCR] [SHI] [SINA] [SMI] [SNDA] [SNP] [SOHU] [SORL] [SSRX] [SSW] [STP] [SVA] [SVN] [SYSW] [TBOW] [TSTC] [VIT] [WH] [WUHN] [WWIN] [XING] [YTEC] [ZA] [ZSTN] Yahoo! Finance: RSS feed not found15-Oct-16 03:31
[MOBI] [SNP] China Mega-Merger Seen Challenge to Giant?s Oil Refining Grip14-Oct-16 22:33
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[LONG] [MOBI] Emerging Markets: Insulated From China & Fed Shocks?14-Oct-16 20:28
[BIDU] [MOBI] Steven Romick's Top 3rd Quarter Buys14-Oct-16 18:01
[CBAK] China BAK Battery, Inc. (NASDAQ:CBAK) Quarterly Book Value At $0.8743 Per Share14-Oct-16 17:33
[MOBI] [SPU] SKYPEOPLE FRUIT JUICE, INC Files SEC form 8-K, Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or14-Oct-16 16:41
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:40
[MOBI] [SPU] SkyPeople Announces Receipt of Delisting Determination Letter from Nasdaq14-Oct-16 16:30
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Risk Reward With SolarCity and Canadian Solar14-Oct-16 16:29
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] Global Markets Anticipating China's GDP, Retail Sales Reports14-Oct-16 16:06
[CEO] Stock of the Day: Could CNOOC Ltd (ADR) Lose Strenght? The Stock Just Gapped Up14-Oct-16 15:41
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 15:31
[CHA] Worth Watching: Is Buying China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR) Here a ...14-Oct-16 15:18
[EDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Stocks Give Up Early Gains Despite Strong Retail Sales, Bank Earnings14-Oct-16 15:09
[CLWT] Penny Stock Investors Have a Keen Eye on Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited ...14-Oct-16 14:56
[CHA] Mid-Afternoon Market Update: Enzo Biochem Rises Following Q4 Results; Natural ...14-Oct-16 14:45
[MOBI] [NEP] NextEra Energy board declares quarterly dividend14-Oct-16 14:45
[EJ] [MOBI] [NTES] NetEase Stock Hits Record High On Bullish Report14-Oct-16 14:45
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] [SINA] KraneShares ETF Taps Hot Chinese Internet Stocks14-Oct-16 13:32
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
VISN2.9790.461-13.40%
SINA68.9210.64-13.37%
JRJC3.190.18-5.34%
CALI3.570.2-5.31%
CNTF1.730.07-3.89%
SINO2.770.08-2.81%
CLWT3.650.1-2.67%
SOHU41.041.12-2.66%
OSN2.270.06-2.58%
SSW7.630.2-2.54%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
MR0965,5930.00%
NED0118,5600.00%
NINE04,845,2100.00%
NPD074,6860.00%
PWRD0630,5170.00%
QIHU02,364,4700.00%
SCR01,412,4500.00%
SKBI011,8590.00%
CHC0920.00%
STP0187,3870.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5835.5125.12
S&P 500:
2363.810.99
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24114.8687.1
H-Shares:
10521.5316.05


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*