logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP55
DOWN36
UNCHANGE74
AVERAGE-0.18%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CDII0.00450.0015+50.00%
MGH0.15970.0126+8.56%
ATV6.8850.535+8.42%
CPHI0.13950.0094+7.22%
SCLN8.460.39+4.83%
BNSO1.36840.0484+3.66%
MPEL12.690.37+3.00%
HPJ1.940.05+2.65%
SEED1.220.03+2.52%
BIDU143.783.1+2.20%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CDII115,635,189235,91549015.61%
SORL136,26834,684392.88%
HIHO36,52510,713340.94%
NEP581,333249,906232.62%
SVA315,341176,555178.60%
SINO10,5626,134172.18%
GRO36,40821,877166.42%
CCCL46,55228,905161.05%
FXI42,768,97028,806,600148.46%
GSOL23,88517,376137.45%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] Asia markets look mixed as HSI, Kospi reopen50 minutes ago
[MOBI] Sasol Limited -- Moody's changes Gemini HDPE's outlook to negative; affirms Ba2 rating1 hour ago
[CHNR] The close: TSX falls further as oil continues drop3 hours ago
[CHNR] Asian ADRs Post Modest Gains as Technology Stocks See Mixed Fortunes (NASDAQ:VNET)3 hours ago
[FXI] [MOBI] To Avoid Yuan Devaluation, PBoC Must Shut 'Zombie' Corps3 hours ago
[CTDC] Oil Traders Look Again at Floating Storage as Onshore Tanks Fill3 hours ago
[CHA] China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR) Draws Bullish Attention After Its Gap ...4 hours ago
[CAAS] Brokerages Expect China Automotive Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ:CAAS) to Announce $0 ...4 hours ago
[BIDU] BIDU Stock: The Incredibly Simple Reason to Be Bullish on Baidu Inc5 hours ago
[CTDC] Blackstone, Carlyle Split on Stock Buybacks After Shares Plummet5 hours ago
[CPSL] MTS Systems' (MTSC) CEO Jeff Graves on Q1 2016 Results - Earnings Call Transcript5 hours ago
[CLWT] Euro Tech Holdings Co Ltd Can't Be Less Risky. The Stock Formed a Double Top ...6 hours ago
[BIDU] Baidu Inc (ADR) Can't Burn Your Long Portfolio. Has Another Strong Session6 hours ago
[CSIQ] Analyst Activity: Canadian Solar Inc.6 hours ago
[CTDC] FTIL swings back into black, posts Rs 95.03 crore profit for Q36 hours ago
[CHNR] Stocks Climb as Some Traders Anticipate Bullish Testimony from Fed's Yellen10-Feb-16 11:57
[FXI] [MOBI] [PTR] U.S. Fed: China's Yuan Policy & Oil Mean Uncertainty10-Feb-16 11:50
[CHNR] At midday: TSX rises as financials recover10-Feb-16 11:30
[MOBI] 4 China Stocks to Buy on Higher Consumer Confidence10-Feb-16 11:18
[MOBI] Opera Up 60% After Co. Confirms Buyout Offer From Chinese Consortium Including Qihuoo 36010-Feb-16 10:56
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
ZSTN0.0120.038-76.00%
CCCL0.390.05-11.34%
HIHO3.68010.44-10.67%
SORL1.510.13-7.93%
SINO0.530.04-7.02%
CALI0.98010.0499-4.84%
NEP26.001.17-4.30%
CGA1.180.05-4.07%
SKBI0.50020.0197-3.78%
SOL1.260.04-3.08%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CAST010,8070.00%
STP06,8640.00%
SUTR043,5410.00%
TSTC02,6320.00%
VIMC0238,3520.00%
AMCF07,6650.00%
GA024,3840.00%
CHOP09,4570.00%
GAME0314,3320.00%
LAS059,7760.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
4283.5914.83
S&P 500:
1851.860.35
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
19288.17105.08
H-Shares:
8054.8780.47


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*