logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP36
DOWN70
UNCHANGE59
AVERAGE+0.26%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
HEAT0.140.06+75.00%
TSTC0.050.02+66.67%
WUHN0.190.05+35.71%
ZSTN0.400.04+11.11%
LONG20.581.76+9.35%
VIMC9.940.8+8.75%
SVA4.810.24+5.25%
CALI1.680.07+4.34%
EDU23.200.88+3.94%
UTSI3.050.09+3.04%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
VIMC6,151,075788,389780.20%
OSN174,06734,664502.15%
CISG255,51086,552295.20%
MPEL12,905,4204,520,410285.49%
GRO159,15866,483239.39%
HPJ1,201,431511,998234.65%
AMCN444,553192,359231.10%
GSOL73,14434,259213.50%
TSL9,302,8644,583,040202.98%
MR897,990444,203202.15%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[EJ] [MOBI] Tough sell: marketing Uganda to gay travellers36 minutes ago
[HIHO] [MOBI] [XIN] China Eases Property Restrictions Amid Growth Concern3 hours ago
[MOBI] 2 Oversold Stocks Under $10 Ready to Bounce Higher4 hours ago
[HIHO] [MOBI] Today's Market Thorns, Roses, and All Time Highs... Plus Quarter End..30-Sep-14 18:09
[CHA] [CHL] [CHU] [MOBI] Apple: iPhone 6 Held Up for State Security Reasons, Speculates Rosenblatt30-Sep-14 17:04
[CHA] [CHL] [CHU] [MOBI] Apple Bullish Comments Rise on China, Despite EU Worries30-Sep-14 16:42
[MOBI] [video] Economic impact of Hong Kong politics30-Sep-14 16:28
[MOBI] [video] Why Hong Kong matters30-Sep-14 16:26
[MOBI] Despite underperformance, emerging markets are still growing fast30-Sep-14 15:25
[MOBI] [PTR] PetroChina Poised to Grow on Improving Chinese Economy30-Sep-14 15:15
[MOBI] Wind Power Fuels New IPO Spin-Off From NextEra Energy30-Sep-14 15:11
[MOBI] Sands, Other Casinos Rise On China Crackdown Report30-Sep-14 15:07
[MOBI] Why Vimicro (VIMC) Stock Is Soaring Today30-Sep-14 15:02
[HSOL] [MOBI] Hanwha SolarOne Celebrates the Crowning of Hunter Pence as ?Mr. Energy of the Year powered by Hanwha? with Donation to Junior Giants Scholarship Fund30-Sep-14 15:01
[CHA] [CHL] [CHU] [MOBI] Apple (AAPL) Set to Launch iPhones in China on Oct 1730-Sep-14 13:30
[MOBI] [video] China's rich and US real estate30-Sep-14 13:15
[MOBI] [video] Roots of Hong Kong protests30-Sep-14 13:12
[MOBI] [video] Chinese authorites vetting Internet30-Sep-14 13:10
[MOBI] 3 Stocks Pushing The Technology Sector Downward30-Sep-14 13:04
[CEO] [CHL] [GCH] [MOBI] [PTR] Aberdeen Greater China Fund, Inc. Announces Performance Data And Portfolio Composition30-Sep-14 12:43
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
JRJC6.871.88-21.49%
OSN1.180.2-14.49%
CADC3.890.57-12.78%
TSL12.071.13-8.56%
VISN11.261.04-8.46%
CISG5.500.49-8.18%
CGA1.980.13-6.16%
BNSO1.310.08-5.76%
SYUT4.530.25-5.23%
SUTR0.630.0346-5.21%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
NINE014,2320.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
CPGI010,1500.00%
CSKI06,7950.00%
CAST087,7550.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4493.3912.462
S&P 500:
1972.295.51
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
22932.98296.23
H-Shares:
10310.40128.63


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*