logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP53
DOWN51
UNCHANGE61
AVERAGE-0.24%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
MOBI10.421.58+17.87%
HPJ7.420.96+14.86%
CSIQ40.292.76+7.35%
TSL14.470.97+7.19%
YGE3.650.18+5.19%
JASO10.180.5+5.17%
GIGM1.040.0502+5.07%
HSOL2.520.09+3.70%
CSUN3.380.12+3.68%
CBAK3.450.12+3.60%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
GIGM1,695,599147,3811150.48%
VIMC2,472,682395,502625.20%
SINO3,031,871521,061581.86%
HPJ1,622,751359,044451.96%
SMI368,696117,498313.78%
ZNH87,79528,372309.44%
ALN88,77831,509281.75%
MPEL8,681,1824,054,000214.13%
CGA915,114437,180209.32%
MOBI1,573,974785,019200.50%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[BIDU] [MOBI] [SINA] [SOHU] Alibaba symbol of China's new tech giants1 hour ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] [TSL] [YGE] China Solar: Deutsche Sees Strong Demand Pick-Up, Module Price Rising4 hours ago
[MOBI] [MR] Top Foreign Stock Funds17-Sep-14 19:47
[CHL] [DANG] [MOBI] Beyond the Alibaba IPO: 3 Chinese Stocks to Buy Now17-Sep-14 19:03
[MOBI] [SMI] 2014 SMIC Technology Symposium Will Kick Off in Shanghai17-Sep-14 19:00
[EJ] [MOBI] [SOHU] SouFun?s New China Homebuyer Incentive Sparks Stock Rout17-Sep-14 18:45
[CSIQ] [MOBI] [TSL] [YGE] Canadian Solar et al.: Solar Lifts on Pipelines, China Prospects17-Sep-14 18:11
[MOBI] Fast Money Final Trade: BIDU, MET, EWH, CME17-Sep-14 17:58
[MOBI] Valuation king says don't buy Alibaba17-Sep-14 17:45
[MOBI] Stock Pops & Drops: SNE, ATVI, TSL, RAX17-Sep-14 17:44
[CALI] [MOBI] Depository Trust Provides China Auto Logistics Inc. a Further 30 Day Extension17-Sep-14 17:15
[BIDU] [MOBI] Steven Cohen?s Point72 Asset Management cuts its stake in Baidu17-Sep-14 17:00
[CSIQ] [MOBI] [YGE] Canadian Solar's 1.5 MW Modules to Power Jordan University17-Sep-14 16:25
[MOBI] More Negative Analyst Views For Macau Casinos17-Sep-14 16:24
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Indexes Close With Modest Gains After Fed Statement17-Sep-14 16:17
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Why Canadian Solar (CSIQ) Stock Is Gaining Today17-Sep-14 15:57
[CHL] [MOBI] Orange Plans to Buy Jazztel for $4.4B to Expand in Spain17-Sep-14 14:30
[CHL] [MOBI] Apple iPhone 6 just start of 'huge cycle': Analyst17-Sep-14 13:28
[MOBI] Stock Market Quiet Ahead Of Fed Announcement17-Sep-14 13:26
[BIDU] [MOBI] Eminence Capital adds a new position in Madison Square Garden17-Sep-14 13:23
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
ZSTN0.360.44-55.00%
SINO2.820.47-14.29%
CDII0.060.005-7.69%
JRJC6.990.46-6.17%
CTC1.430.09-5.92%
GRO1.220.07-5.43%
CHLN1.490.07-4.49%
AMCF3.180.13-3.93%
EJ9.800.35-3.45%
CNTF1.350.04-2.88%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
HEAT03,6440.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
CPGI012,0580.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
NINE014,2320.00%
CAST077,2670.00%
NTE0343,5390.00%
CSKI09,1050.00%
CEDU07,5190.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4562.1899.43
S&P 500:
2001.572.59
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24168.721207.689
H-Shares:
10799.4393.58


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*