logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP57
DOWN43
UNCHANGE65
AVERAGE+0.62%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
EFUT5.500.78+16.53%
SPU1.430.17+13.49%
CNYD2.71990.2999+12.39%
FFHL0.750.07+10.28%
CISG11.001.01+10.11%
SEED1.770.16+9.94%
CHLN3.270.3+9.92%
SHI57.504.68+8.86%
MOBI5.170.42+8.84%
NPD3.180.22+7.43%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CALI2,819,227129,5942175.43%
SPU732,09568,9081062.42%
CNYD13,4061,427939.45%
NPD1,172,746160,432730.99%
SKBI100,03120,460488.91%
SORL150,50832,079469.17%
EFUT110,90524,875445.84%
GAI4,100933439.44%
AMCN3,690,587862,706427.79%
GSI313,54877,497404.59%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] YOUKU SHAREHOLDER ALERT BY FORMER LOUISIANA ATTORNEY GENERAL: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Reminds Investors with Losses in Excess of $100,000 of Lead Plaintiff Deadline in Class Action Lawsuit Against Youku Tudou, Inc. -- YOKU2 hours ago
[MOBI] Wolf Haldenstein Adler Freeman & Herz LLP Commences a Class Action Lawsuit in United States District Court for the Southern District of New York on Behalf of Investors in Youku Tudou Inc. -- YOKU3 hours ago
[FXI] [MOBI] Will Netflix Sustain Its Growth in the Future?4 hours ago
[CHNR] Conversation with the Candidate: Carly Fiorina (Web Extra)4 hours ago
[MOBI] England-based Ecofin's Top Three Stock Full of Energy Power5 hours ago
[CYOU] [MOBI] Will Changyou.com (CYOU) Earnings Pull a Surprise in Q1? - Analyst Blog5 hours ago
[CHNR] AP National News Calendar6 hours ago
[EFUT] [MOBI] eFuture Files 2014 Annual Report on Form 20-F6 hours ago
[MOBI] SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Shareholders with Losses on their Investment in Youku Tudou, Inc. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadline - YOKU6 hours ago
[EFUT] [MOBI] eFuture Files 2014 Annual Report on Form 20-F24-Apr-15 17:00
[MOBI] NextEra Energy Capital Holdings announces dates for remarketing of its Series E Debentures due June 1, 201724-Apr-15 17:00
[CHN] It's tassel time: Commencement season is upon us24-Apr-15 16:48
[BIDU] [MOBI] [SOHU] Can Sohu.com (SOHU) Keep the Earnings Streak Alive in Q1? - Analyst Blog24-Apr-15 16:29
[ACTS] IPG Photonics: Fiber Laser Leader Poised For Fast Growth (IPGP)24-Apr-15 16:03
[CHNR] Despite tensions, US, Russia vow cooperation in the Arctic24-Apr-15 15:57
[CAAS] [CHNR] What to Watch in the Week Ahead and on Monday, April 2724-Apr-15 15:52
[CHNR] Will Cliffs Natural (CLF) Surprise This Earnings Season?24-Apr-15 15:30
[SSW] Analyst Views: Seaspan Corporation (NYSE:SSW)24-Apr-15 15:30
[MOBI] Mary Meeker: Where Is She Now?24-Apr-15 14:47
[CHA] Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA), China Telecom Corporation Limited (ADR ...24-Apr-15 14:42
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
SORL3.660.69-15.86%
CMFO0.0440.004-8.33%
CEA40.742.76-6.34%
CHOP3.4070.203-5.62%
ZA0.900.04-4.25%
OSN0.70210.0279-3.82%
SOL1.770.07-3.80%
EJ6.520.23-3.41%
CPHI0.3790.011-2.82%
JASO10.150.26-2.50%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
TSTC08,1350.00%
ASIA05,4410.00%
WUHN03980.00%
XING093,6180.00%
CHNG030,9440.00%
HSOL01640.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
CMED0714,9440.00%
KONG0263,6150.00%
LAS0364,5100.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
N/AN/A
NASDAQ:
5092.0836.02
S&P 500:
2117.694.76
CHINA
Shanghai:
Shanghai B:
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
28060.98233.28
H-Shares:
14488.9910.79


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*