logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP60
DOWN37
UNCHANGE68
AVERAGE+0.53%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
JRJC8.451.34+18.85%
GAI6.6740.574+9.41%
CPHI0.26960.0171+6.77%
SINO2.12990.1199+5.97%
HPJ6.640.32+5.05%
AMCF3.150.15+5.00%
VIMC9.320.44+4.95%
BITA80.893.52+4.55%
CSUN3.180.13+4.26%
TSL14.190.51+3.73%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
GAI31,3275,673552.21%
CPSL3,0002,814106.60%
DL131,000144,24890.81%
VIMC494,846557,78688.71%
CPHI59,19381,60972.53%
CGA330,996478,96769.10%
JRJC2,239,9113,353,26066.79%
SINO412,649635,06464.97%
LAS84,710139,97860.51%
GCH13,06123,49855.58%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] Coverage initiated on Highpower Intl by Ardour Capital1 hour ago
[MOBI] [MR] [YGE] China's Near-Term Fears Obscure Long-Term View: 3 Stocks to Sell1 hour ago
[MOBI] Global stock market update and messages-1 hour ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola Launches Best-In-Class Residential Loan Program With Admirals Bank1 hour ago
[CHL] [MOBI] True Move Company Ltd -- Moody's upgrades True Corp and True Move to B2; outlook stable2 hours ago
[BITA] [DANG] [MOBI] GrubHub (GRUB) in Focus: Stock Falls 6.6%3 hours ago
[AMCN] [MOBI] AirMedia Group Inc. (AMCN) Catches Eye: Stock Jumps 6.3%3 hours ago
[CYD] [MOBI] China Yuchai International Supplies New National V-Compliant Diesel Engine For Transit Buses4 hours ago
[JRJC] [MOBI] China Finance Online Announces New Partnership with Zhongshan Securities4 hours ago
[CSIQ] [MOBI] Canadian Solar Completes Construction and Energises its First PV Solar Power Plant at Shibushichocho in Japan5 hours ago
[CHA] [CHL] [CHU] [MOBI] China Mobile Continued To Pick Up New Subscribers In August23-Sep-14 01:34
[EJ] [MOBI] China's Large Banks May Relax Mortgage Policies: Short-Term Boost Only23-Sep-14 00:03
[MOBI] China September PMI Rose On New Orders22-Sep-14 23:05
[MOBI] Deutsche: Japanese Auto Slowdown In China, But German Brands Firm22-Sep-14 22:42
[LONG] [MOBI] eLong Appoints New Chief Financial Officer22-Sep-14 22:00
[EJ] [MOBI] Arab Bank liable over Hamas attacks -U.S. jury22-Sep-14 20:07
[BIDU] [MOBI] Chinese Stocks Slide As Stimulus Hopes Dim22-Sep-14 18:56
[BIDU] [BITA] [MOBI] [SINA] China's Economic Growth Woes Bring Down Stocks22-Sep-14 16:31
[MOBI] IPO stands for 'it's probably overpriced': Pro22-Sep-14 16:00
[MOBI] Emerging Asia ETFs Can Shake Off Effects of Rising U.S. Rates22-Sep-14 14:44
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CHOP0.33110.0188-5.37%
CADC4.010.21-4.98%
AMCN1.800.07-3.74%
OSN0.800.0243-2.95%
LAS2.13760.0624-2.84%
DL14.850.42-2.75%
CHLN1.52010.0399-2.56%
CAAS10.000.19-1.86%
CEA16.450.3-1.79%
VISN13.4670.223-1.63%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CMFO025,0780.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
TSTC06,2980.00%
WUHN019,7640.00%
ZSTN01,3670.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
BNSO017,9950.00%
LTON037,0300.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4535.4747.785
S&P 500:
1995.150.86
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
23837.07118.42
H-Shares:
10568.8028.5


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*