logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP55
DOWN35
UNCHANGE75
AVERAGE+0.28%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPGI1.13990.1699+17.52%
CMFO0.11960.0146+13.90%
MGH0.34230.0216+6.74%
ZA0.780.045+6.12%
SPU1.10960.0496+4.68%
YZC8.530.31+3.77%
CEA23.330.8+3.55%
ALN0.950.03+3.26%
FXI40.791.1+2.77%
CISG6.200.15+2.48%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CPGI18,8526,985269.89%
CMFO14,49014,58899.32%
PWRD261,115295,52588.35%
AMCN353,892418,38384.58%
SOL1,444,5421,789,58080.71%
CISG68,55794,19572.78%
SHI8,70913,82562.99%
CEA9,44619,01249.68%
CEO78,659185,12642.48%
SUTR32,13177,06241.69%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[JASO] [MOBI] [TSL] [YGE] Yingli Green's Loss Narrower than Expected, Outlook Falls1 hour ago
[MOBI] [XIN] Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd. Announces Third Quarterly Dividend for 20141 hour ago
[MOBI] [XIN] Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd. Announces Repayment of its Outstanding Convertible Notes1 hour ago
[MOBI] [XIN] Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd. Announces Repayment of its Outstanding Convertible Notes1 hour ago
[CISG] [MOBI] Cninsure Q3 Earnings Beat on Strong Segmental Performance1 hour ago
[MOBI] [VISN] VisionChina Media to Hold Annual General Meeting of Shareholders on December 29, 2014 in Hong Kong1 hour ago
[MOBI] ?From all over Europe?: Axel Springer Plug and Play launches 5th program cycle2 hours ago
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Film Group to Participate in Barclays Asia Technology, Media & Telecommunications Conference2 hours ago
[BONA] [MOBI] Bona Film Group to Participate in Barclays Asia Technology, Media & Telecommunications Conference2 hours ago
[MOBI] [VISN] VisionChina Media to Hold Annual General Meeting of Shareholders on December 29, 2014 in Hong Kong2 hours ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Time Warner no longer JAT Capital position2 hours ago
[MOBI] American promises and Chinese vows from the APEC meeting2 hours ago
[DL] [MOBI] China Distance Education (DL) Shares March Higher, Can It Continue?2 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola Ltd Earnings Call scheduled for 8:00 am ET today3 hours ago
[LONG] [MOBI] [SOL] Q3 2014 China Nepstar Chain Drugstore Ltd Earnings Release - Before Market Open3 hours ago
[LONG] [MOBI] [SOL] Q3 2014 ReneSola Ltd Earnings Release - Before Market Open3 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola revenue falls on lower shipments3 hours ago
[MOBI] China Nepstar Chain Drugstore Ltd Earnings Call scheduled for 8:00 am ET today4 hours ago
[MOBI] [SOL] ReneSola Ltd Announces Third Quarter 2014 Results4 hours ago
[DL] [MOBI] Why China Distance Education Holdings Isn't Done Growing Earnings Yet4 hours ago
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
SUTR0.65010.0898-12.14%
SOL1.880.24-11.32%
DL17.79750.7925-4.26%
CCCL0.80560.0344-4.09%
HIHO3.1820.098-2.99%
NCTY2.130.06-2.74%
SEED1.620.04-2.41%
SMI5.120.12-2.29%
HPJ5.750.13-2.21%
DSWL2.210.05-2.21%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CEDU07,5190.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
TSTC05,5520.00%
UTSI085,8980.00%
WUHN04,8770.00%
BNSO010,8780.00%
ZSTN02,6660.00%
HEAT03,9570.00%
CHNR013,6750.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4769.17310.921
S&P 500:
2068.541.51
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24111.98268.07
H-Shares:
11051.35268.439


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*