logo

Welcome Guest [Login | Register] StockFocus  •  Feedback
Google
 Check Quote

 Invest China

 Listed In US

 Misc



===================
A New Better Site for
CHINA

For Other ADRs :
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

For Industry Group:
SOLAR ENERGY
HOME BUILDERS
CASINO

For Investing Gurus:
Warren Buffett John Paulson George Soros David Einhorn
For Real-Time Insider Trading:
Latest Buys/Sells
Buy Near 52Week Low
Buy Near 52Week High

And Much More At RealtionalStocks.com
===================


China Stock Moves To New Site

Include Many Other ADRs
BRAZIL
RUSSIA
INDIA

Chinese Stock Momentum (Click Here For Sector Momentums)
UP42
DOWN64
UNCHANGE59
AVERAGE-0.12%
Daily Top 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
TSTC0.060.01+20.00%
CAST0.030.0025+9.09%
VISN18.651.13+6.45%
WUHN0.270.01+3.85%
CSUN3.120.11+3.65%
LAS2.320.08+3.57%
CHLN1.510.048+3.28%
CMFO0.160.005+3.23%
ACH12.220.38+3.21%
ATAI4.900.15+3.16%
Full List of Chinese Stock Performances
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
OSN257,96219,6871310.31%
ACH675,80078,202864.17%
BNSO60,8048,487716.43%
SINO82,34713,786597.32%
VISN149,16529,590504.10%
SSW783,714159,992489.84%
NCTY228,57553,708425.58%
CADC9,0932,262401.98%
WUHN103,50031,841325.05%
PTR357,995128,441278.72%
Full List of Chinese Stock Volume Changes
Latest Real-Time News on US-Listed China Stocks
[MOBI] China Looking Bullish, But Not For Long1 hour ago
[BIDU] [MOBI] Will Shutterfly (SFLY) Disappoint this Earnings Season?1 hour ago
[MOBI] What to do in a healthy market with few setups1 hour ago
[SSW] Seaspan's (SSW) CEO Gerry Wang on Q2 2014 Results - Earnings Call ...2 hours ago
[MOBI] Why the aging developed country population affects your portfolio2 hours ago
[CYOU] [MOBI] [SOHU] Morgan Stanley Lowers Price Targets On Two Chinese Media Stocks2 hours ago
[BIDU] [EJ] [MOBI] Leju Grows Even In Soft Chinese Real Estate Market2 hours ago
[MOBI] Why caution should be used in emerging markets2 hours ago
[MOBI] Rising volatility: A must-know investor outlook3 hours ago
[CHA] [CHL] [MOBI] Will Microsoft?s Deals with China Telecom and JD.com Boost Xbox One Sales?3 hours ago
[CCCL] [MOBI] UPCOMING DEADLINE: The Law Offices of Vincent Wong Notify Investors of Class Action Involving China Ceramics Co., Ltd. and a Lead Plaintiff Deadline of August 5, 2014 -- CCCL4 hours ago
[MOBI] Wynn Earnings Jump On Sin-City Resurgence4 hours ago
[EJ] [MOBI] Regional Spotlight: China ADRs Break Out To 6-Year High4 hours ago
[MOBI] Could Half of Wall Street Already Be in The Hamptons?5 hours ago
[CHL] [LONG] [MOBI] A Wall Street Transcript Interview with Christopher Rolland, Semiconductor Specialist in the Technology, Media and Telecom Research Group of FBR Capital Markets: Handset-Component Market Belongs to Top Two Players as Competitiveness Takes T5 hours ago
[CCCL] [MOBI] INVESTOR ALERT: Glancy Binkow & Goldberg LLP Reminds Investors of the Lead Plaintiff Deadline in the Class Action Lawsuit Against China Ceramics Co., Ltd.5 hours ago
[HNP] [MOBI] HUANENG POWER INTERNATIONAL, INC.: The Profit Attributable to Equity Holders of the Company Increased by 21.09% Compared to the Same Period Last Year5 hours ago
[MOBI] Qihoo 360 Technology (QIHU) Is Today's Perilous Reversal Stock5 hours ago
[CEO] [MOBI] Range Resources Misses Q2 Earnings Estimates, Beats Revenues6 hours ago
[EJ] [MOBI] Credit Suisse Turns Neutral On China Property, Downgrades Vanke6 hours ago
==> More News

Daily Bottom 10 Chinese Stock Price/Volume Changes
symbollastchange% change
CPHI0.300.0301-9.11%
CHOP0.60320.0468-7.20%
CSIQ25.941.82-6.56%
ZA1.480.09-5.73%
SSW22.561.28-5.37%
CGA1.940.1-4.90%
QIHU100.064.2-4.03%
CALI2.020.08-3.81%
CADC3.960.1567-3.81%
PTR132.934.88-3.54%
symbolvolumeaverage% of average
CEDU07,5190.00%
SPRD0551,1920.00%
TBOW0100,2340.00%
ASIA0516,0750.00%
ZSTN01,3700.00%
JADE085,6800.00%
LTON037,0300.00%
COGO030,8690.00%
CCCL03,3920.00%
NINE014,2320.00%

 Global Indexes
US
Dow Jones:
NASDAQ:
4442.6982.211
S&P 500:
1969.958.96
CHINA
Shanghai:
0.00N/A
Shanghai B:
0.00N/A
HONG KONG
Hang Seng:
24640.529211.898
H-Shares:
11122.2249.6


*Data and information is provided for informational purposes only, and is not intended for trading purposes.*
*By accessing the ChinaBizFocus.com web site, a user agrees that ChinaBizFocus.com shall be not liable for any errors or delays in the content.*